8/3/11 – Shawano Speedway/Shawano, WI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (4) Don O’Neal/50 $3,500
4. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (7) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
6. (9) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,700
7. (16) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,850
9. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,750
10. (13) Dan Schlieper/50 $1,100
11. (3) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
12. (15) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
13. (11) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $950
14. (24) Ron Davies/50 $1,450
15. (19) Doug Blashe/50 $900
16. (21) John Lobb/50 $800
17. (2) Chad Simpson/48 $770
18. (6) Tim McCreadie/44 $1,300
19. (12) Tim Fuller/40 $1,280
20. (18) Chip Brindle/32 $700
21. (20) A.J. Diemel/31 $700
22. (8) Jimmy Mars/25 $700
23. (22) Brady Smith/25 $700
24. (10) Austin Hubbard/11 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 11.880 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.924 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 12, 26, 33, 40, 44, 48)
Lap Leaders: Simpson (1-25); Lanigan (26-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Davies
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.284
2. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 19.304
3. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 19.402
4. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 19.451
5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 19.469
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.499
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.514
8. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 19.524
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.530
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.532
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.535
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.569
13. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.692
14. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 19.712
15. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.760
16. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.774
17. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.781
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.788
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.850
20. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.963
21. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 19.999
22. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 20.014
23. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 20.027
24. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 20.105
25. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, WI 20.180
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 20.211
27. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 20.229
28. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 20.301
29. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.399
30. 8-Robert Cullen/Chilton, WI 20.576
31. 72-Justin Ritchie/New London, WI 20.602
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.640
33. 51-Chris Oertel/Marshfield, WI 20.860
34. 0-Jim Rychtik/Port Washington, WI 21.092
35. 81-Troy Springborn/Shawano, WI 21.673
36. 32-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI N/T
37. 21F-Todd Frank/Seymour, WI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, Erb, Schlieper, Moyer, Coffey, Oertel, Blashe, Lobb, T. Frank

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Hubbard, C. Smith, Robinson, Rychtik, Cullen, Clanton, Feger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Heckenast, Doar, Brindle, Davies, Springborn, Parker, Ritchie

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Simpson, O’Neal, Fuller, C. Frank, Diemel, Isenberg, B. Smith, Anvelink, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Blashe, Lobb, Oertel, Cullen, Clanton, Robinson, Feger, Rychtik, Moyer, T. Frank

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Brindle, Diemel, B. Smith, Anvelink, Isenberg, Springborn, Parker, Ritchie, George, Davies

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar