8/29/2014 – Lernerville Speedway – Working Man 50

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Working Man 50 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $5,600
3. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $3,050
4. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
5. (5) Eric Wells/50 $2,600

6. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $1,700
7. (4) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,200
8. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $1,850
9. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
10. (8) Vic Coffey/50 $1,700
11. (22) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,600
12. (16) Russ King/50 $1,000
13. (11) Jared Miley/50 $950
14. (9) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
15. (20) Alex Ferree/50 $850
16. (12) Gregg Satterlee/50 $800
17. (18) Mike Benedum/50 $770
18. (19) Garrett Krummert/50 $750
19. (21) Chuck Sarver/49 $730
20. (19) Doug Drown/45 $700
21. (14) Dan Angellicchio/42 $700
22. (25) John Garvin Jr./36 $700
23. (10) Davey Johnson/21 $700
24. (23) Chase Junghans/8 $1,250
25. (24) Boom Briggs/7 $1,250
26. (26) Mike Pegher/2 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins. 13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.646 seconds
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 18, 24, 36, 45)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-3, 17-50); Marlar (4-16)
Provisional Starters: Junghans (WoO points), Briggs (WoO points), Garvin (track), Pegher (track)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Vic Coffey ($500)
WoO LMS Highest Finishing Rookie: Frank Heckenast Jr. ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 15.752
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.828
3. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 15.839
4 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 15.861
5. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.893
6. 111-Max Blair, Titusville, Pa., 15.904
7. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.932
8. 1j-Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa., 16.081
9. 20d-Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio, 16.161
10. 14-Dan Angelicchio, Mt. Pleasant, Pa., 16.215
11. 4T8-John Flinner Jr., Zelinople, Pa., 16.291
12. 29k-Garrett Krummert, Butler, Pa., 16.340
13. 88-Chuck Sarver, West Sunbury, Pa., 16.383
14. B22-Bump Hedmon, Sugar Grove, Pa., 16.394
15. 66-Todd Bachman, Natrona Heights, Pa., 16.396
16. 7x-Herman Bertolini, Creighton, Pa., 17.329
17. 21-Tony Musolino, Pittsburgh, Pa., 18.331
— 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., no time
— c33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., no time

Group B

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.675
2. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 15.679
3. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.757
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 15.827
5. H1-Jared Miley, South Park, Pa., 15.844
6. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 15.848
7. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 15.890
8. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.905
9. 25b-Mike Benedum, Salem, W.Va., 15.931
10. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.930
11. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr., Wexford, Pa., 15.971
12. 56-Russ King, Bristonville, Ohio, 15.973
13. 10-Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa., 16.015
14. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.090
15. J4-John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa., 16.101
16. 72-Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa., 16.116
17. 03-Doug Eck, Corry, Pa., 16.399
18. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand, Sarver, Pa., 16.436
19. 75-Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa., 16.661

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Heckenast, Frank, Fuller, Drown, Flinner Jr., Sarver, Bachman, Casner.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Wells, Johnson, Angellicchio, Hedman, Krummert, Bertolini, Blair. Did not start: Hubbard.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Miley, Smith, Benedum, Pegher, Ferree, Garvin, Eck, Flinner.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Coffey, Satterlee, King, Junghans, Bagley, Schaltenbrand, Briggs, Norris.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Drown, Krummert, Sarver, Bachman, Hedman, Casner, Bertolini, Flinner Jr. Did not start: Blair, Hubbard, Musolino.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Benedum, Ferree, Bagley, Garvin, Schaltenbrand, Eck, Junghans, Pegher, Briggs, Flinner. Did not start: Norris.

Uncle Sam 30 (makeup Firecracker 100 non-qualifiers race):

1. Russ King/30 $3,000
2. Vic Coffey/30 $1,500
3. Garrett Krummert/30 $800
4. Doug Drown/30 $700
5. Colton Flinner/30 $600
6. Chris Casner/30 $500
7. Dan Angellicchio/30 $400
8. John Flinner Jr./30 $375
9. Herman Bertolini/30 $350
10. Tony Musolino/30 $325
11. Todd Bachman/30 $300
12. Max Blair/14 $270
13. Ken Schaltenbrand/14 $260
14. Chuck Sarver/9 $250

Related Posts