8/26/06 – Columbus (MS) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Columbus Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,000
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $6,000
3. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,500
4. (16) Eric Jacobsen/50 $2,500
5. (11) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
6. (7) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
7. (22) Jay Blair/50 $1,800
8. (24) Rick Rickman/50 $1,600
9. (14) Mike Boland/50 $1,400
10. (6) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,200
11. (18) Garrett Durrett/50 $1,000
12. (12) Jamie Elam/46 $900
13. (20) David Breazeale/45 $800
14. (9) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/39 $700
15. (4) Billy Moyer/36 $700
16. (19) Jack Sullivan/34 $700
17. (8) Wendell Wallace/34 $700
18. (23) John Blankenship/31 $700
19. (15) Rick Eckert/28 $700
20. (17) Eddie Rickman/17 $700
21. (13) Steve Francis/11 $700
22. (5) Darrell Lanigan/8 $700
23. (21) Chris Wall/6 $700
24. (10) Clint Smith/2 $700

Yellow Flags: 10 (Laps 3, 7, 14, 28, 29, 32, 32, 36, 39, 46)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-32); McCreadie (33-47); Richards (48-50).

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.75
2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.93
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.96
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.96
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.97
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.10
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.19
8. 12E-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia, MS 14.22
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.23
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.24
11. 12-Jason Smith/Laurel, MS 14.32
12. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 14.32
13. 33d-Scott Dedwylder/Vossburg, MS 14.33
14. 222-Mike Boland/Cuba, AL 14.34
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.35
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 14.35
17. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 14.38
18. 18s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbriar, AR 14.40
19. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 14.43
20. 86-Rick Rickman/Columbus, MS 14.45
21. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 14.46
22. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.51
23. 2x-Jay Blair/Angie, LA 14.55
24. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 14.56
25. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater, MS 14.61
26. c16-Chris Ragan/Ramer/TN 14.61
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.64
28. 1F-Scott Flurry/Smithville, MS 14.64
29. 68-Eddie Rickman/Columbus, MS 14.70
30. 5E-Shawn Edwards/Louisville, MS 14.76
31. 1c-Chad Thrash/Meridian, MS 14.80
32. 07-Randy Walters/Laurel, MS 14.93
33. 74-Scott Randolph/Baxter, TN 14.93
34. 760-Jimbo McDuffie/Meridian, MS 14.96
35. 0K-Kelly Hanvey/Coleman, AL 14.98
36. 33-Terry Wilson/West, MS 15.15
37. 20-Tombo Callahan/Weir, MS 15.31
38. 57-Roger Shirley/Meridian, MS 15.34
39. 16-Mike Poyner/Grenada, MS N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Lanigan, Hollingsworth, Francis, Wall, E. Rickman, Carpenter, Callahan, Randolph, Dedwylder.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Carrier, C. Smith, Boland, Ragan, Blankenship, Edwards, Sullivan, McDuffie, Shirley.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, McDowell, Frank, Eckert, Blair, Durrett, Thrash, J. Smith, Hanvey, Poyner.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Wallace, Elam, Jacobsen, Flurry, Wilson, Breazeale, Walters, R. Rickman.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): E. Rickman, Sullivan, Wall, Blankenship, Callahan, Carpenter, Randolph, Raga, Edwards, Shirley (DNS) McDuffie, Dedwylder.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Durrett, Breazeale, Blair, R. Rickman, Thrash, Wilson, Flurry, Poyner (DNS) Walters, J. Smith, Hanvey.

Dash (6 laps): Richards, McCreadie, Clanton, Moyer.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar