8/24/10 – Brewerton (NY) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Dirt Demon 50’ at Brewerton Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Ricky Elliott/50 $10,575
2. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $5,500
3. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $3,500
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,100
5. (18) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
6. (5) Billy Decker/50 $1,700
7. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,400
8. (19) John Lobb/50 $1,350
9. (10) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
10. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
11. (3) Josh Richards/50 $1,650
12. (20) Larry Wight/50 $1,000
13. (9) Dale Planck/50 $950
14. (15) Greg Oakes/50 $900
15. (14) Steve Francis/50 $1,450
16. (11) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,550
17. (22) Dale Caswell/49 $770
18. (12) Alan Fink/49 $800
19. (16) Jill George/46 $730
20. (24) Dan Stone/42 $700
21. (2) Tim Fuller/42 $1,200
22. (21) Russell King/37 $1,200
23. (23) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/32 $700
24. (13) Dave Zona/20 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 40 Mins., 33.514 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.548 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 11, 21, 34, 39, 43)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-18); Clanton (19-36); Elliott (37); Clanton (38); Elliott (39-50)
Provisional Starters: Briggs, Stone
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Elliott ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 14.619
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.815
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.875
4. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.964
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.978
6. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.987
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.027
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.047
9. 72-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 15.085
10. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 15.091
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.140
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.254
13. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.276
14. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.284
15. 99BX-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 15.299
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.314
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.332
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.406
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.423
20. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 15.498
21. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 15.546
22. 1*X-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 15.619
23. 714-Gordy Button/Kirkville, NY 15.739
24. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.821
25. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 15.832
26. M7-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.880
27. 13b-James Cornell/Harpersville, NY 16.416
28. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 16.430
29. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Elliott, Decker, Clanton, McCreadie, Zona, George, Stone, Mantha, Caswell, Trapp

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Fuller, Frank, Hubbard, Francis, Coffey, King, Wight, Button, Beardsley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, Planck, Fink, Oakes, Smith, Lobb, Briggs, Cornell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lobb, Wight, King, Caswell, Stone, Mantha, Button, Beardsley, Cornell, Trapp (DNS) Briggs

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar