8/21/09 – K-C Raceway/Alma, OH (Buckeye 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks ‘Buckeye 100’ Time Trial Results at K-C Raceway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11H-Rick Combs/Bethel, OH 14.184
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.260
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.339
4. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.387
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.388
6. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.393
7. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.401
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.429
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.442
10. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.459
11. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.464
12. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.465
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.494
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.511
15. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.533
16. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.552
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.568
18. 12A-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 14.584
19. 11A-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.623
20. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 14.644
21. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.701
22. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 14.738
23. 71c-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.744
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.749
25. 12x-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 14.780
26. 96F-Keith Berner/Millersburg, OH 14.781
27. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.797
28. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.831
29. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 14.857
30. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.861
31. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.898
32. 47-Greg Oliver/Jackson, OH 14.929
33. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.930
34. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.936
35. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.939
36. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.965
37. 17T-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 14.976
38. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.154
39. 16-Paul Davis/Pilgrim, KY 15.189
40. 79c-Brian Whiteman/McArthur, OH 15.372
41. 00-Matt Pistole/West Portsmouth, OH 16.066
42. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA N/T
43. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA N/T

Heat No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, Frank, McCreadie, Drown, Eckert, D. Conley, Lanigan, Dohm, Dodd, Combs, Pistole

Heat No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Birkhofer, Mars, Kinzer, King, C. Smith, Berner, Rod Conley, Hapka, Reddick, Aukland

Heat No. 3 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davenport, B. Smith, Hubbard, R.J. Conley, Miller, Wells, Coffey, Davis, Knowles, Francis (DNS) Robinson

Heat No. 4 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): VanWormer, Richards, Carrier, Hartman, Fuller, Shaver, Bland, Oliver, Moran, Whiteman

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar