8/20/09 – Muskingum County Speedway/Zanesville, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pepsi 40’ at Muskingum County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Chub Frank/40 $7,600
2. (6) Steve Francis/40 $3,600
3. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $2,500
4. (8) Bart Hartman/40 $1,750
5. (1) Steve Shaver/40 $1,550
6. (3) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $1,800
7. (10) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,800
8. (11) Josh Richards/40 $1,600
9. (4) Jeep VanWormer/40 $1,000
10. (5) Doug Dodd/40 $1,000
11. (13) Austin Hubbard/40 $850
12. (9) Tony Knowles/40 $800
13. (19) Brandon Kinzer/40 $750
14. (12) Gregg Satterlee/40 $740
15. (16) Clint Smith/40 $1,210
16. (14) Devin Moran/40 $680
17. (17) Brady Smith/40 $1,150
18. (18) Jordan Bland/40 $1,280
19. (23) Rick Eckert/40 $1,120
20. (22) Russell King/40 $1,110
21. (24) Shane Clanton/40 $1,100
22. (20) Donnie Moran/39 $600
23. (15) Doug Drown/39 $600
24. (21) Zach Dohm/39 $600
25. (25) Cody Parker/39 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 43.664 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.962 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Clanton (WoO); Parker (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Carrier ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Brandon Bilskie (Frank)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 16.191
2. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 16.256
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.292
4. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.316
5. 17T-Zach Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 16.364
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.375
7. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 16.379
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.447
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.449
10. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.456
11. 12x-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 16.464
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.466
13. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.471
14. 99d-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 16.476
15. 12A-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 16.495
16. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 16.504
17. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 16.520
18. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.527
19. 11B-Kyle Bates/Kimbolton, OH 16.537
20. 43d-Don Shrigley/Pataskala, OH 16.543
21. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.544
22. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.550
23. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.556
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.563
25. 11A-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.605
26. 12H-Weston Hutchinson/New Concord, OH 16.608
27. 11H-Rick Combs/Bethel, OH 16.623
28. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.706
29. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.733
30. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 16.744
31. 33M-Bob Moskey/St. Clairsville, OH 16.762
32. 33b-Steve Bigley/Guysville, OH 16.783
33. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.803
34. 18c-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 16.811
35. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.857
36. 59-Tracy Fritter/Zanesville, OH 16.865
37. 21W-Bryan Casey/Coshocton, OH 16.876
38. 83-Steve Prince/Newark, OH 17.119
39. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.219
40. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 18.345
41. 88d-Eric Dixon/Newark, OH 19.956

Drivers entered on July 23 who did not return: Craig Vosbergen, Steve Casebolt, Mike Knight, Robbie Blair, Jason Montgomery, Jill George, Tim Dohm, Russ Frohnopfel, Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hartman, Frank, Knowles, Hubbard, B. Smith, Z. Dohm, Casey, Dixon, Clanton, Eckert, Hawkins

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Carrier, Lanigan, Devin Moran, Kinzer, Parker, Hutchinson, Carpenter, Prince, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dodd, Fuller, Richards, Drown, Robinson, Aukland, Bates, Combs, Moskey, Hapka

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, VanWormer, Satterlee, C. Smith, Bland, King, Donnie Moran, Bigley, Fritter, Shrigley

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Kinzer, Z. Dohm, Parker, Carpenter, Hutchinson, Eckert, Clanton, Casey, Reddick, Dixon, Prince (DNS) Hawkins

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bland, Donnie Moran, King, Bigley, Moskey, Fritter, Hapka, Combs, Robinson (DNS) Aukland, Bates, Shrigley

Related Posts