8/19/10 – Rolling Wheels Raceway/Elbridge, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Rolling Wheels Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $5,575
3. (7) Ricky Elliott/50 $3,500
4. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (8) Steve Francis/50 $2,600
6. (10) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (12) Chub Frank/50 $1,900
8. (22) Josh Richards/50 $1,900
9. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
10. (2) Vic Coffey/50 $1,100
11. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,800
12. (5) Billy Decker/50 $1,000
13. (14) Ron Davies/50 $950
14. (18) Jeff Isabell Sr./49 $900
15. (3) Shane Clanton/41 $1,400
16. (4) Clint Smith/39 $1,300
17. (20) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/32 $770
18. (17) Russell King/31 $1,250
19. (16) Alan Fink/21 $730
20. (24) Justin Wright/16 $700
21. (15) Gregg Satterlee/10 $700
22. (19) Larry Wight/6 $700
23. (23) Michael Trapp/5 $700
24. (21) Jill George/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 44 Mins., 51.476 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.300 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 8 (Laps 7, 9, 11, 15, 30, 33, 42, 46)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-11); Lanigan (12-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Elliott ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.450
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.717
3. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.825
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.894
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.895
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.909
7. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.923
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.978
9. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.999
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 20.001
11. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.017
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.054
13. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 20.172
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 20.299
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.405
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.471
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.526
18. 5-Jeff Isabell Sr./Pennellville, NY 20.596
19. 2-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.624
20. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.672
21. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.833
22. 72-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 21.509
23. 70-Michael Trapp/Governeur, NY 22.388
24. 32x-Justin Wright/Linwood, NY 22.924

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Elliott, Stone, Hubbard, Fink, Wight, Richards

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, C. Smith, Francis, Fuller, Davies, King, Briggs, Trapp

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Decker, Eckert, Frank, Satterlee, Isabell, George, Wright

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar