8/16/05 – Rolling Wheels Raceway Park/Elbridge, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World Of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Advance Auto Parts 50’ at Rolling Wheels Raceway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (10) Chub Frank 50 Running $15,000
2. (8) Rick Eckert 50 Running $8,500
3. (15) Jim Bernheisel 50 Running $4,500
4. (1) Steve Francis 49 Running $4,000
5. (5) Dale McDowell 49 Running $3,500
6. (6) Billy Moyer 49 Running $3,000
7. (22) John Blankenship 49 Running $2,700
8. (2) Tim McCreadie 49 Running $2,500
9. (4) Shane Clanton 49 Running $2,200
10. (23) Josh Richards® 49 Running $2,000
11. (16) Brent Rhebergen 49 Running $1,800
12. (11) Todd Andrews 48 Running $1,500
13. (3) Tim Fuller 48 Running $1,300
14. (13) Scott Haus 48 Running $1,200
15. (9) Darrell Lanigan 48 Running $1,100
16. (17) Ed Carley 48 Running $1,000
17. (12) Clint Smith 48 Running $1,000
18. (19) Jeremy Miller 47 Running $1,000
19. (21) Eric Jacobsen 47 Running $1,000
20. (14) Scott Bloomquist 43 Engine $1,000
21. (20) Brady Wonderling 27 Mechanical $1,000
22. (18) Vic Coffey 23 Mechanical $1,000
23. (7) Dave Hess Jr. 5 Accident $1,000
24. (24) Billy Decker 2 Mechanical $1,000*

* = was to have started 10th but opted to start last

Time of Race: 32 Mins. 28. 276 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 0, 0(restart), 3, 5, 6
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-3, Francis 4-12, Frank 13-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Richards®, Blankenship
Car Count: 34

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Edwards,NY 20.883
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 20.929
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 21.088
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 21.222
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 21.237
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 21.252
7. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred,PA 21.350
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 21.412
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 21.432
10. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 21.485
11. 119-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon,PA 21.515
12. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 21.521
13. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 21.541
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 21.577
15. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 21.580
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 21.585
17. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 21.628
18. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 21.656
19. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford,PA 21.663
20. 32C-Vic Coffey/Leicester,NY 21.877
21. 02-Tony Lombardi/Niles,OH 21.999
22. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 22.087
23. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 22.152
24. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw,NY 22.186
25. 28-Ed Carley/Freedom,NY 22.192
26. 91S-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson,MI 22.306
27. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 22.312
28. 12M-Matt Hubbard/Seaford,DE 22.336
29. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton,PA 22.352
30. 7X-Billy Marvin/Hallstead,PA 22.423
31. 11-Brady Wonderling/Wellsville,NY 22.429
32. 03-Doug Eck/Corry,PA 22.491
33. 27D-Brent Dyer/Endicott,NY 23.299
34. 37-Bill Updike/Port Byron,NY No Time

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Fuller, McDowell, Lanigan, Haus, Carley, Stokes, Lombardi, Dyer, Richards

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Moyer, Decker, Smith, Jacobsen, Miller, Marvin, Schlenk, Updike

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Hess Jr., Andrews, Bernheisel, Rhebergen, Blankenship, Stone, Wonderling

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Eckert, Frank, Bloomquist, Coffey, Eck, Hubbard, Ricotta

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Carley, Miller, Jacobsen, Stokes, Schlenk, Richards, Lombardi, Dyer, Marvin, Updike-NS

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Rhebergen, Coffey, Wonderling, Stone, Ricotta, Eck, Blankenship, Hubbard

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Francis, McCreadie, Fuller, Clanton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar