8/15/2014 – Potomac Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Potomac Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Austin Hubbard/50 $10,050
2. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $3,000
4. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
5. (9) Chub Frank/50 $2,550

6. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (8) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,150
8. (22) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $1,950
9. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,850
10. (20) Eric Wells/50 $1,650
11. (24) Chase Junghans/50 $1,550
12. (14) Ross Robinson/50 $1,050
13. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (2) Keith Jackson/50 $1,050
15. (11) Jason Covert/50 $850
16. (21) Morgan Bagley/43 $1,300
17. (12) Kenny Moreland/43 $770
18. (13) Vic Coffey/38 $750
19. (17) Tim Fuller/35 $730
20. (16) Jamie Lathroum/27 $700
21. (18) Dale Hollidge/21 $700
22. (5) Stevie Long/15 $700
23. (19) J.T. Spence/13 $700
24. (10) Dan Stone/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins. 32 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.120 seconds
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 13, 14, 15, 21, 35, 38, 43, 44)
Lap Leaders: Hubbard (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Smith (WoO points), Junghans (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Kenny Pettyjohn ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 14.686
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 14.773
3. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 14.919
4. 11j- Keith Jackson, Edenton, Md., 14.920
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 14.967
6. 91-J.T. Spence, Winchester, Va., 15.018
7. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 15.138
8. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.178
9. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.190
10. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 15.236
11. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.268
12. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.430
13. 44w-Amanda Whaley, Millsboro, Del., 15.477
14. 90-Larry Ramsey, Lexington, Va., 15.532
15. 19g-Rance Garlock, Three Springs, Pa., 15.584
16. 41-Ryan Hackett, La Plafa, Md., 15.674
17. 151-Kyle Lear, Severna Park, Md., 15.720
18. 7-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 15.918

Group B

1. 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 14.905
2. 44L-Stevie Long, Mechanicsville, Md., 14.979
3. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 15.003
4. 24-Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md., 15.103
5. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.188
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.198
7. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 15.205
8. 6-Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md., 15.222
9. 72-Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa., 15.235
10. 0-Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md., 15.287
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 15.329
12. 88-Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del., 15.361
13. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 15.369
14. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 15.520
15. 44g-Deane Guy, Clements, Md., 15.885
16. 92-Nick Davis,Millsboro, Del., 15.984
17. 66x-Tom Wagner, Hughesville, Md., 16.094

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Satterlee, Frank, Coffey, Fuller, Whaley, Junghans, Lear, Garlock.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jackson, McCreadie, Stone, Robinson, Bagley, Briggs, Hackett, Ramsey, Spence.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Covert, Eckert, Wells, Pettyjohn, Smith, Guy.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Long, Heckenast, Moreland, Lathroum, Hollidge, Davis, Lawler, Elliott.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Spence, Bagley, Briggs, Junghans, Garlock, Whaley, Ramsey, Hackett.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hollidge, Wells, Pettyjohn, Lawler, Davis, Smith, Guy.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar