8/15/09 – Hagerstown (MD) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (2) Josh Richards/50 $5,550
3. (11) Jason Covert/50 $3,500
4. (3) D.J. Myers/50 $2,500
5. (14) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (4) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,750
7. (10) Nick Dickson/50 $1,400
8. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,300
9. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,200
10. (7) Steve Francis/50 $1,800
11. (6) Frankie Plessinger/50 $1,050
12. (13) Jim Yoder/50 $1,000
13. (18) Brady Smith/49 $1,450
14. (5) Rick Eckert/49 $1,400
15. (20) Jordan Bland/49 $1,600
16. (19) Darryl Hills/49 $800
17. (23) Darrell Lanigan/49 $1,370
18. (24) Russell King/49 $1,250
19. (9) Les Hare/49 $730
20. (21) Chub Frank/49 $1,200
21. (8) Andy Anderson/43 $700
22. (16) Ronnie DeHaven Jr./34 $700
23. (15) Jeremy Miller/33 $700
24. (22) Clint Smith/25 $1,200
25. (25) Roy Deese Jr./22 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 21.832 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.623 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 44)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-7); Fuller (8-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, King (WoO); Deese (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Brian Klinedinst (Covert)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.742
2. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 18.744
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.772
4. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 18.778
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.821
6. 7-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 18.821
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.825
8. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 18.854
9. 8-Les Hare/Felton, PA 18.885
10. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 18.905
11. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.919
12. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 18.922
13. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 18.927
14. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.944
15. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.959
16. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.007
17. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead, MD 19.021
18. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.083
19. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.084
20. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.126
21. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 19.148
22. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 19.157
23. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.159
24. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD 19.171
25. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.174
26. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 19.194
27. 88J-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 19.224
28. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.228
29. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.244
30. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.331
31. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.348
32. 91A-Andy Anderson/Bunker Hills, WV 19.367
33. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 19.379
34. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.470
35. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 19.479
36. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.783
37. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 19.859
38. 81-Scott Cross/Centerville, MD 19.897
39. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.975
40. 43-Bryan Wright/Front Royal, VA 20.010
41. 1-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 20.129
42. 88E-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.978 (DQ – no scales)
43. 92-Harold Dorsey Jr./Essex, MD 19.530 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, Hare, Yoder, Coffey, Frank, Booze, Spence, Shawver, Hershey, Cheney

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stuhler, Plessinger, Dickson, Clanton, Hills, Lux, Elliott, Stone, Robinson, Cross, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Francis, Covert, Miller, B. Smith, Bland, King, Jackson, Lupfer, Dorsey, C. Smith

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Myers, Anderson, Hubbard, DeHaven, Lanigan, Sites, Deese, Winters, Hapka, Wright

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Hills, Frank, Elliott, Booze, Spence, Stone, Shawver, Robinson, Hershey, Cross, Cheney, Lux, Reddick

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Bland, C. Smith, Winters, Sites, Deese, Dorsey, Hapka, King (DNS) Lanigan, Jackson, Lupfer, Wright