8/14/09 – Bedford (PA) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Bedford Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $10,650
2. (6) Steve Francis/50 $5,600
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (7) Josh Richards/50 $3,000
5. (2) Gregg Satterlee/50 $2,500
6. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,750
7. (4) Chub Frank/50 $1,900
8. (16) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (8) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,200
10. (14) Vic Coffey/50 $1,200
11. (19) Nick Dickson/50 $1,050
12. (10) D.J. Myers/50 $1,000
13. (20) J.T. Spence/50 $950
14. (23) Russell King/49 $1,650
15. (12) Clint Smith/49 $1,350
16. (17) Jordan Bland/49 $1,300
17. (15) Tyler Reddick/49 $770
18. (24) Brent Robinson/49 $1,250
19. (21) Jason Covert/47 $730
20. (5) Jeremy Miller/43 $700
21. (22) Jeff Miller/41 $700
22. (11) Brady Smith/33 $1,200
23. (13) Matt Lux/23 $700
24. (18) Rick Eckert/14 $1,200
25. (25) Jack Pencil/8 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 01.317 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.232 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 9, 14, 43, 48)
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1-27); Fuller (28-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Robinson (WoO); Pencil (track)
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Satterlee ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Mike (‘Smoke’) Countryman (Fuller)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.684
2. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.727
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.733
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.759
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.851
6. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 19.874
7. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 19.899
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.914
9. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.971
10. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 20.008
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.030
12. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 20.036
13. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.049
14. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.086
15. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.103
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.120
17. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 20.131
18. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 20.142
19. 39-Greg Fetters/Bedford, PA 20.144
20. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.161
21. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 20.165
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.170
23. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.241
24. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 20.285
25. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 20.289
26. 92-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 20.305
27. 5-Chuck Clise/Frostburg, MD 20.350
28. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.354
29. 7-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.373
30. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.397
31. 50E-D.J. Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.449
32. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.452
33. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 20.473
34. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 20.479
35. 57-Jeff Miller/Huntingdon, PA 20.484
36. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.498
37. 15E-Steve Everhart/Williamsburg, PA 20.527
38. 32-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 20.644
39. 8L-Scott LeBaron/Dover, PA 20.693
40. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.751
41. 83R-Scott Rhodes/Somerset, PA 20.768
42. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 20.801
43. 43d-Tom Decker Jr./Tyrone, PA 20.873
44. 6- Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top Transfer): Elliott, Satterlee, Hubbard, Lux, Moran, Dickson, Stuhler, Hershey, Everhart, Covert, Rhodes

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top Transfer): Fuller, Jeremy Miller, Myers, Coffey, Bland, J. Yoder, Sagi, D. Yoder, Rine, Hapka, Pencil

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top Transfer): Francis, Frank, B. Smith, Reddick, Clise, Jeff Miller, Troutman, Fetters, LeBaron, Stone, Decker

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top Transfer): Richards, Lanigan, C. Smith, Clanton, Eckert, Spence, Haus, Robinson, Briggs, King

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top Transfer): Bland, Dickson, Covert, J. Yoder, Stuhler, Everhart, Rine, Moran, Hershey, Sagi, Hapka, D. Yoder (DNS) Rhodes, Pencil

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top Transfer): Eckert, Spence, Jeff Miller, Clise, Troutman, Haus, Stone, Robinson, LeBaron, Briggs, Decker, Fetters, King (DNS) Lathroum