8/13/09 – Grandview Speedway/Bechtelsville, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Traffic Jam 40’ at Grandview Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim Fuller/40 $7,750
2. (3) Steve Francis/40 $3,600
3. (4) Clint Smith/40 $2,600
4. (1) D.J. Myers/40 $2,200
5. (5) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,500
6. (6) Josh Richards/40 $1,850
7. (8) Rick Eckert/40 $1,900
8. (10) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
9. (11) Brady Smith/40 $1,500
10. (7) Vic Coffey/40 $2,000
11. (17) Shane Clanton/40 $1,350
12. (14) Chub Frank/40 $1,300
13. (9) Jimmy Bernheisel/40 $750
14. (13) Jordan Bland/40 $1,490
15. (22) Billy Decker/40 $710
16. (12) Chuck Schutz/40 $680
17. (18) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/40 $650
18. (19) Dan Stone/40 $630
19. (23) Russell King/40 $1,120
20. (16) Brent Robinson/39 $1,110
21. (15) Scott Haus/39 $600
22. (20) Tyler Reddick/38 $600
23. (24) Dustin Hapka/38 $600
24. (21) Danny Snyder/38 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 01.538 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.683 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 16, 19)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-40)
Provisional Starters: King, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Myers ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Darrell (‘Don Vito’) Cooper (Clint Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.117
2. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 15.118
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.157
4. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.181
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.182
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.239
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.261
8. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.270
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.285
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.290
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.313
12. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.342
13. 119-Jimmy Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 15.345
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.409
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.424
16. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.432
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.448
18. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.526
19. 76-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 15.612
20. ONE-Chuck Schutz/Pottstown, PA 15.657
21. 22R-Randall Paxton/Factoryville, PA 15.721
22. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.746
23. 72-Wayne Pfeil/Mohnton, PA 15.766
24. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.792
25. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 15.805
26. 4s-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 15.853
27. 80-Bill Henning/Lansdale, PA 15.855
28. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.900
29. 19R-Rob Ormsbee/Wall, NJ 15.917
30. 118-Randy Stoudt/Pottstown, PA 16.014
31. 117-Kyle Merkel/Gilbertsville, PA 16.032
32. 33s-Bryan Sipe/Hamburg, PA 16.135
33. 78T-Tracy Gregory/Dalton, PA 16.154
34. 44M-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 16.275
35. 57-Mike Kellner/Lansdale, PA 16.276
36. 18F-Jonathan Favinger/Birdsboro, PA 16.479
37. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 16.524
38. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 16.556
39. 3K-Ron Kline/Salford, PA 16.724
40. 51-Dave Garber/Boyertown, PA N/T
41. 13b-James Cornell/Harpersville, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Bernheisel, Bland, Clanton, Wight, Cheney, Ormsbee, Gregory (DNS) Paxton, Cornell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Myers, Lanigan, Frank, King, Snyder, Stone, Stoudt, Zona, Miller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, B. Smith, Haus, Kellner, Merkel, Henning, Pfeil, Kline, Decker

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, Hubbard, Schutz, Robinson, Reddick, Briggs, Hapka, Sipe, Favinger (DNS) Garber

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Stone, Snyder, King, Cheney, Stoudt, Ormsbee, Miller, Zona, Wight, Gregory (DNS) Paxton, Cornell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, Reddick, Decker, Merkel, Pfeil, Henning, Kline, Kellner, Favinger, Sipe, Hapka (DNS) Garber

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar