8/13/05 – Lincoln Speedway/Abbottstown, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Pigeon Hills 50’ at Lincoln Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (1) Billy Moyer 50 Running $6,000
3. (7) Clint Smith 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,500
5. (9) Jeremy Miller 50 Running $2,200
6. (10) Todd Andrews 50 Running $2,000
7. (3) Brent Rhebergen 50 Running $1,800
8. (8) JoshRichards® 50 Running $1,600
9. (13) Scott Haus 50 Running $1,400
10. (12) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,200
11. (17) Dan Stone 50 Running $1,000
12. (16) Shane Clanton 50 Running $900
13. (23) Dale McDowell 50 Running $800
14. (11) Gary Stuhler 50 Running $700
15. (18) Ricky Elliott 50 Running $700
16. (4) Steve Francis 50 Running $700
17. (21) Jim Yoder 49 Running $700
18. (14) John Blankenship 49 Running $700
19. (24) Tom Myers 49 Running $700
20. (15) Billy Decker 49 Running $700
21. (22) Scott Flickinger 49 Running $700
22. (19) Eric Jacobsen 45 Mechanical $700
23. (20) Nick Dickson 45 Mechanical $700
24. (5) Rick Eckert 44 Running $700

Time of Race: 32 Mins. 57.648 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Four – Laps 2, 29, 35, 46
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: McDowell, Myers

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 16.274
2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 16.549
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 16.570
4. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 16.571
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 16.608
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 16.649
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 16.679
8. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 16.714
9. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 16.723
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 16.745
11. 91E-Ricky Elliott/Seaford,DE 16.806
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 16.884
13. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 16.888
14. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 16.968
15. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle,PA 17.013
16. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewiston,PA 17.140
17. 27-Jim Yoder/Selingsgrove,PA 17.169
18. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred,PA 17.291
19. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 17.310
20. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead,MD 17.356
21. 43A-Tom Myers/Greencastle,PA 17.405
22. 0D-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown,PA 17.461
23. 19-Ray Kable Jr./Sykesville,MD 17.470
24. 15F-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg,PA 17.511
25. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 17.583
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 17.688
27. 17L-Jake Lettich/Dover,PA 17.700
28. 72-Eddie Drury/Pasadena,MD 17.791
29. 44J-Jason Miller/Germansville,PA 17.812
30. 18-Rick Hulson/Glen Burnie,MD 17.904
31. 21M-Tim Murphy/Fallston,MD 18.081
32. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 18.143
33. 44H-James O’Hara/Moscow,PA 18.232
34. 777-Tom Lainhart/Cliff Side Park,NJ 19.210

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Eckert, Je. Miller, Haus, Yoder, Myers, Jacobsen, Ja. Miller, O’Hara

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Frank, Andrews, Blankenship, Stone, Hulson, Delano Jr., Lainhart, McDowell

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Rhebergen, Smith, Stuhler, Decker, Lettich, Kable Jr., Murphy, Elliott

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moyer, Richards, Lanigan, Clanton, Flickinger, Dickson, Drury, Shawver Jr.-NS

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Stone, Jacobsen, Yoder, Ja. Miller, Delano Jr., Lainhart, Myers, McDowell, O’Hara-NS

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Elliott, Dickson, Flickinger, Murphy, Kable Jr., Lettich, Drury, Shawver Jr.-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Moyer, McCreadie, Rhebergen, Francis

Related Posts