8/1/10 – Eriez Speedway/Hammett, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (3) Ron Davies/50 $5,550
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (11) Chris Hackett/50 $2,500
5. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (9) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (8) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $1,800
9. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
10. (13) Mike Knight/50 $1,100
11. (16) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (2) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,000
13. (17) Scott Johnson/49 $950
14. (7) Robbie Blair/49 $900
15. (12) Russell King/49 $1,350
16. (23) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,550
17. (5) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/49 $770
18. (21) Dave Hess Jr./49 $750
19. (18) Chub Frank/49 $1,230
20. (19) John Lobb/49 $750
21. (25) Jason Morell/48 $700
22. (22) Andy Boozel/21 $700
23. (14) Dutch Davies/17 $700
24. (24) Brent Robinson/16 $1,225
25. (20) Vic Coffey/15 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 22.070 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 8.039 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1-10); Richards (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Robinson (WoO); Morell (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 15.586
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.595
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.670
4. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 15.674
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.718
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.722
7. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.733
8. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.734
9. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.749
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.752
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.761
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.780
13. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.828
14. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 15.867
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.897
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.932
17. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.944
18. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.976
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.987
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.069
21. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.085
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.086
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.110
24. 22B-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 16.152
25. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 16.154
26. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.192
27. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.220
28. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.237
29. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.262
30. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 16.371
31. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 16.413
32. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.450
33. 55H-David Lyon/Corry, PA 16.467
34. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 16.559
35. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 16.581
36. 07-Kevin Decker/Erie, PA 17.124
37. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 17.169
38. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): R. Davies, Richards, Francis, Knight, Robinson, S. Johnson, Hess, Reddick, Lyon, Barton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Blair, Eckert, D. Davies, J. Lobb, Morell, D. Frank, Volpe, George

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Briggs, Fuller, Hackett, Clanton, C. Frank, Boozel, Hubbard, Coffey, Kania

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, McCreadie, King, C. Smith, R. Lobb, Hedman, Eck, Bossard, Decker

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): S. Johnson, J. Lobb, Hess, Volpe, Morell, Lyon, D. Frank, George, Reddick, Robinson (DNS) Barton, Gurdak

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Frank, Coffey, Boozel, Hedman, Kania, Decker, Bossard, R. Lobb, Eck (DNS) Hubbard

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar