7/9/10 – River Cities Speedway/Grand Forks, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Austin Hubbard/21 $8,250
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/21 $4,350
3. (10) Josh Richards/21 $2,850
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/21 $2,475
5. (6) Jimmy Mars/21 $1,500
6. (4) Rick Eckert/21 $1,775
7. (9) Clint Smith/21 $1,550
8. (8) Shane Clanton/21 $1,475
9. (7) Steve Francis/21 $1,500
10. (16) Pat Doar/21 $1,325
11. (11) Chub Frank/21 $1,287
12. (17) Brent Robinson/21 $1,250
13. (12) Brady Smith/21 $712
14. (14) Brad Seng/21 $675
15. (15) Zach Johnson/21 $637
16. (13) Tim Fuller/21 $1,100
17. (18) Russell King/21 $1,077
18. (21) Eric Mass/20 $562
19. (23) Jill George/19 $547
20. (19) Jason Hughes/14 $525
21. (5) Brian Birkhofer/12 $525
22. (24) Larry Wight/10 $525
23. (20) Keith Foss/6 $525
24. (25) Mike Balcaen/6 $525
25. (22) Joey Pederson/1 $525

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 10.789 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.496 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 11, 14, 21)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 14)
Lap Leaders: Hubbard (1-21)
Provisional Starters: George, Wight (WoO); Balcaen (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Doar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.842
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.854
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.938
4. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.017
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.061
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 12.077
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.083
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.107
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.148
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.190
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.190
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.193
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.198
14. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 12.209
15. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 12.224
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.282
17. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.283
18. 12H-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK 12.296
19. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 12.415
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.436
21. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 12.474
22. T1-Tommy Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.735
23. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 12.756
24. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.867
25. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, MN 12.871
26. 99E-Doyle Erickson/Baglen, MN 12.882
27. 7p-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.946
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.956
29. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 12.958
30. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 13.089
31. 71-Todd Truedson/Kennedy, MN 13.125
32. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.129
33. 13-Bryan LePier/Bemidji, MN 13.381
34. 14-Bruce Hart/Larimore, ND 13.769
35. 96-Justin Osowski/Kennedy, MN 13.924
36. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 12.928 (DQ)
37. F9-Brandon Fuller/Grand Forks, ND 13.150 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, C. Smith, T. Fuller, Robinson, Mass, Hill, B. Fuller, LePier

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Birkhofer, Richards, Seng, Hughes, Corcoran, Erickson, Waldo, Hart

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Clanton, Frank, Johnson, Foss, Pederson, Truedson, Winge, Osowski

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Mars, B. Smith, Doar, King, Wight, Hapka, Anderson, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Hughes, Mass, Balcaen, Corcoran, Hill, Waldo, Erickson, B. Fuller, LePier, Hart

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Foss, Pederson, Hapka, Winge, Anderson, George, Osowski, Truedson, Wight

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar