7/8/06 – Sharon Speedway/Hartford, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,000
2. (7) Chub Frank/50 $6,000
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,500
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (12) Robbie Blair/50 $2,200
6. (6) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
7. (11) Davey Johnson/50 $1,800
8. (14) Todd Andrews/50 $1,600
9. (9) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,400
10. (18) Chad Ruhlman/50 $1,200
11. (13) Billy Moyer/50 $1,000
12. (23) Tim McCreadie/50 $900
13. (19) Clint Smith/50 $800
14. (15) Eric Jacobsen/50 $700
15. (10) Shane Clanton/49 $700
16. (17) John Blankenship/49 $700
17. (16) Eddie Carrier Jr./48 $700
18. (24) Garrett Durrett/48 $700
19. (20) Mike Balzano/44 $700
20. (1) David Scott/29 $700
21. (8) Steve Francis/22 $700
22. (21) Dutch Davies/22 $700
23. (22) Chris Hackett/22 $700
24. (3) Donnie Moran/1 $700

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 42.376 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.511 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three (Laps 1, 23, 47)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Durrett

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.842
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.847
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.89
4. W11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.91
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.988
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.046
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.097
8. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.118
9. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.146
10. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.153
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.156
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.174
13. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.191
14. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 16.201
15. 19J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.21
16. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 16.234
17. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.238
18. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 16.284
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 16.306
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.327
21. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.356
22. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.379
23. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 16.383
24. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.389
25. 68-Dave Tackett/Ripley, NY 16.402
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.484
27. 20m-Eric Myers/Holmesville, OH 16.491
28. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 16.492
29. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.536
30. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 16.575
31. 21*-Billy Henry/Conneautville, PA 16.582
32. 4-Mark Osburn/Kingsville, OH 16.589
33. C02-Paul Davis/Fowler, OH 16.642
34. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.689
35. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.706
36. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 16.707
37. 71-Al Brewer/Belfast, NY 17.026
38. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 17.069
39. 78-Mike Amell/Deer Lake, OH 17.269
40. 911-Jeff Buccella/Mineral Ridge, OH 17.925

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, Lanigan, Hess, Moyer, Blankenship, D. Davies, R. Davies, Brewer, Tackett, Davis.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McDowell, Clanton, Andrews, Rhebergen, Pencil, Smith, Flinner, Lux, Fox.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Johnson, Jacobsen, Balzano, Briggs, Henry, McCreadie, Myers.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Scott, Francis, Blair, Carrier, Durrett, Urban, Hackett, Osburn, Ruhlman, Buccella.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Smith, D. Davies, Rhebergen, Pencil, Flinner, Lux, Tackett, Brewer, Fox, Davis, R. Davies.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Ruhlman, Balzano, Hackett, Briggs, Durrett, Henry, Osburn, McCreadie, Amell, Buccella, Urban.

Dash (4 laps): Scott, Eckert, Moran, Richards.

Related Posts