7/7/12 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN (NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50’ at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $11,650
2. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,750
3. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (6) Chub Frank/50 $3,050
5. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650
6. (11) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,950
8. (9) Bub McCool/50 $2,150
9. (10) Chad Simpson/50 $1,800
10. (8) Chris Simpson/50 $1,150
11. (14) Jake Redetzke/50 $1,050
12. (13) Terry Casey/50 $1,000
13. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,500
14. (18) Kent Robinson/50 $1,500
15. (15) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,400
16. (16) Pat Doar/50 $1,350
17. (2) Clint Smith/50 $1,420
18. (25) Kyle Jumbeck/50 $750
19. (22) Rick Wendling/48 $730
20. (23) Jill George/47 $750
21. (5) Brian Birkhofer/28 $700
22. (19) Mike Prochnow/28 $700
23. (24) Brady Smith/28 $700
24. (21) Lance Matthees/27 $725
25. (20) Nick Herrick/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 47.296 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.217 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 29)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, B. Smith (WoO); Jumbeck (track)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Chad Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.550
2. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.685
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.693
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.706
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.721 
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.796
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.797
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.854
9. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.904
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.905
11. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.906
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.945
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.123
14. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 15.124
15. 51-Matt Furman/Columbus, OH 15.127
16. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menomonie, WI 15.243
17. 27-Jacob Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 15.272
18. 78-Rick Wendling/Hazleton, IA 15.331
19. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.349
20. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.407
21. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.484
22. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 15.499
23. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 15.577
24. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.624
25. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.679
26. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.925
27. 01-Kyle Jumbeck/Houston, MN 16.039
28. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.167
29. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.239
30. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.313
31. 65-Lucas Peterson/Grand Meadow, MN 16.387

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Lanigan, Eckert, Chad Simpson, Casey, Doar, Prochnow, Herrick, Kramer, Peterson, B. Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Frank, Chris Simpson, Mars, Redetzke, Coffey, Matthees, Bloom, Rauen, Ludemann

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Birkhofer, McCool, Fuller, Sullivan, Robinson, Furman, Wendling, Jumbeck, George

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Prochnow, Herrick, Matthees, Wendling, Bloom, Jumbeck, Furman, Ludemann, Kramer, Rauen, Peterson, B. Smith, George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar