7/7/10 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN (Gopher 50)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series NAPA Auto Parts ‘Gopher 50’ at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $11,875
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (11) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,000
4. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,100
5. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (17) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,700
7. (6) Steve Francis/50 $2,150
8. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
9. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
11. (12) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (19) Chad Simpson/50 $1,500
13. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (22) Jason Hughes/50 $900
15. (18) Andrew McKay/49 $850
16. (15) Pat Doar/49 $850
17. (8) Brent Robinson/49 $1,270
18. (21) Tyler Breuning/49 $750
19. (20) Zach Johnson/49 $730
20. (16) Adam Hensel/30 $700
21. (25) Joe Ludemann/24 $700
22. (10) Keith Foss/8 $700
23. (9) Brady Smith/6 $700
24. (14) Jason Rauen/2 $700
25. (23) Tim Fuller/0 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 21.209 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.047 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 1, 3, 6, 7, 9, 12, 20)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller. C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.949
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.950
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.980
4. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.991
5. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.028
6. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 15.037
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.069
8. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 15.070
9. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.100
10. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 15.220
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.221
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.244
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.249
14. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 15.274
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.326
16. 17J-John Winge/Rinngold, GA 15.381
17. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.456
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.465
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.474
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.578
21. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.604
22. 16-Tyler Breuning/Decorah, IA 15.608
23. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 15.671
24. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.706
25. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.774
26. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 15.785
27. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 15.815
28. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.926
29. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, MN 15.940
30. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.983
31. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 16.028
32. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.417
33. 7-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 16.577
34. 2P-Lucas Peterson/Grand Meadow, MN 16.603
35. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.681
36. 12-Jason Hughes/Westfield, OK N/T
37. 7E-Neal Eckhart/Rochester, MN N/T
38. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Robinson, B. Smith, Hubbard, Simpson, Yaggy, Hillson, Ludemann, Birkhofer (DNS) Eckhart

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Lanigan, Foss, Rauen, Breuning, Wight, Waldo, Peterson, George (DNS) Fuller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, Mars, Doar, C. Smith, Johnson, McKay, Mass, Bloom

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Frank, King, Hensel, Hughes, Hapka, Winge, Herrick, Kramer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Simpson, Breuning, Wight, Ludemann, Peterson, Hillson, George, Waldo, Yaggy, Eckhart (DNS) Fuller

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McKay, Johnson, Hughes, Hapka, C. Smith, Bloom, Winge, Mass, Kramer (DNS) Herrick

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar