7/31/11 – Eriez Speedway/Hammett, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,750
3. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $3,550
4. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (4) Vic Coffey/50 $2,550
6. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (3) Mike Knight/50 $1,950
8. (10) Robbie Blair/50 $1,300
9. (8) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (22) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (12) Pat Doar/50 $1,850
12. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
13. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,500
14. (15) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $900
15. (16) Andy Boozel/50 $850
16. (6) Dave Hess Jr./50 $800
17. (17) John Volpe/50 $770
18. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $1,300
19. (18) Ron Davies/50 $1,280
20. (21) John Lobb/50 $700
21. (25) Dave Lyon/49 $700
22. (20) Scott Gurdak/37 $700
23. (9) Bump Hedman/36 $750
24. (24) Steve Francis/2 $700
25. (19) Jason Dupont/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 38.036 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.990 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 23, 37, 41)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Smith, Francis (WoO); Lyon (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Knight ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.051
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.135
3. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.169
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.233
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.275
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.320
7. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.345
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.384
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.389
10. 2V-Chad Valone/Jamestown, NY 16.394
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.453
12. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.504
13. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.505
14. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.514
15. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.514
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.517
17. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.531
18. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.557
19. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 16.589
20. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.591
21. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 16.592
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.604
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.612
24. 12B-Andy Boozel/16.620
25. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.629
26. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.643
27. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.650
28. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 16.665
29. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.674
30. 55H-Dave Lyon/Corry, PA 16.679
31. 33-Chris Hackett/Corry, PA 16.694
32. 1g-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.795
33. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.820
34. 71L-Dennis Lunger/Albion, PA 16.841
35. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.897
36. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 17.232

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, Hedman, Hubbard, Volpe, J. Lobb, Oakes, D. Davies, Barton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Hess, Blair, McCreadie, Dupont, Valone, R. Lobb, Lyon, Lunger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Coffey, Fuller, Briggs, R. Davies, Hackett, Eck, C. Frank, Kania

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Knight, Doar, Boozel, Gurdak, Gardner, Smith, D. Frank, Francis

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Volpe, Dupont, J. Lobb, D. Davies, Lunger, R. Lobb, Oakes, Valone, Lyon (DNS) Barton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): R. Davies, Gurdak, C. Frank, Hackett, Eck, Francis, Smith, Kania, D. Frank (DNS) Gardner

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar