7/30/10 – Attica (OH) Raceway Park
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Attica Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (18) Rick Eckert/50 $10,575
2. (6) Josh Richards/50 $5,600
3. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (7) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
6. (5) Steve Francis/50 $2,350
7. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (10) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,050
9. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $1,700
10. (21) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $1,600
11. (16) Donnie Moran/50 $1,050
12. (15) Robbie Blair/50 $1,000
13. (2) Russell King/50 $1,450
14. (14) John Mason/50 $900
15. (17) Bump Hedman/50 $900
16. (20) Doug Drown/48 $800
17. (24) Jill George/48 $770
18. (11) Jon Henry/24 $750
19. (4) Matt Miller/23 $730
20. (1) Gregg Satterlee/23 $700
21. (9) Chub Frank/23 $1,200
22. (19) Brent Robinson/23 $1,200
23. (22) Devin Shiels/23 $700
24. (13) Mike Knight/11 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 11, 23, 35); 1 Red Flag (Lap 23)
Lap Leaders: King (1-11); Richards (12-46); Eckert (47-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.303 (NTR)
2. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.315
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.355
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.423
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.470
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 14.526
7. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.589
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.610
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.611
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.636
11. 15H-Jon Henry/Ada, OH 14.649
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.683
13. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 14.684
14. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.770
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.805
16. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.830
17. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.868
18. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.871
19. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 14.901
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.066
21. 8-Craig Vosbergen/Perth, Australia 15.069
22. 50Y-Ryan Missler/Bellevue, OH 15.081
23. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.116
24. 29R-Rocky Owens/Mansfield, OH 15.151
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.203
26. 15B-Mike Bores/Bellevue, OH 15.235
27. 51-Devin Shiels/Britton, MI 15.261
28. 21-Larry Kingseed/Castalia, OH 15.309
29. 23c-Jeremy Canada/Barberton, OH 15.368
30. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 15.381
31. x3-Daniel Wallace/Toledo, OH 15.440
32. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 15.456
33. 93T-Jeff Esbenshade/Ashland, OH 15.515
34. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr./Mansfield, OH 15.527
35. 27-Ken Hahn/Gibsonburg, OH 15.532
36. 1B-Jeff Babcock/Wayne, OH 15.692
37. 2d-Curtis Deisenroth/Oak Harbor, OH 15.751
38. 83-Bill Hahn/Gibsonburg, OH 15.793
39. 36-Matt Irey/Mansfield, OH 15.859
40. 48-John Bores/Bellevue, OH 16.333
41. 12-Michael Stiltner/Green Springs, OH 16.454
42. 06-Kyle Perry/Perrysburg, OH 16.816
43. 22M-Bobby Michaels/Republic, OH 16.854
44. 1DJ-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH N/T
45. 5H-Ernie Haynes/Rising Sun, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, McCreadie, Frank, Knight, Robinson, Canada, Esbenshade, Deisenroth, Haynes, Stiltner, Briggs, Vosbergen

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Richards, Hubbard, Mason, Missler, M. Bores, Hedman, Davies, Maffett, B. Hahn, Perry

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Satterlee, Henry, Blair, George, Wallace, K. Hahn, Irey, Shiels, Fuller, Michaels

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): King, C. Smith, Clanton, Moran, Eckert, Drown, Owens, Kingseed, Noonan, J. Bores, Babcock

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hedman, Robinson, Briggs, Davies, Missler, Maffett, Haynes, Deisenroth, B. Hahn, Perry, Stiltner, Canada, Esbenshade, M. Bores (DNS) Vosbergen

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Drown, Shiels, K. Hahn, Kingseed, Wallace, George, Irey, J. Bores, Michaels, Noonan, Babcock, Owens (DNS) Fuller