7/3/10 – Tazewell (TN) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Coca-Cola 50’ at Tazewell Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,500
2. (4) Steve Francis/50 $5,600
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $3,725
4. (12) Tommy Kerr/50 $3,000
5. (7) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
7. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,150
8. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,750
10. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,100
11. (17) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,600
13. (20) Mike Collins/47 $950
14. (21) Bryan Hendrix/32 $900
15. (9) Tim Fuller/32 $1,350
16. (16) Randy Weaver/24 $800
17. (5) Mike Marlar/19 $770
18. (15) Brian Smith/18 $750
19. (2) Vic Hill/15 $730
20. (3) Rick Rogers/14 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/14 $700
22. (18) Steve Smith/10 $700
23. (22) Chad Ogle/10 $700
24. (24) Jill George/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 47 Mins., 48.789 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.053 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 2, 5, 10, 19, 20, 26, 33)
Red Flag: Lap 15
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Kerr ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.189
2. 1H-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 11.227
3. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 11.289
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 11.290
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.317
6. 7-Brian Smith/Gray, KY 11.400
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 11.429
8. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 11.457
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.497
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 11.522
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.540
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 11.557
13. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 11.567
14. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 11.572
15. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 11.576
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.619
17. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 11.714
18. 3s-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 11.738
19. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 11.783
20. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 11.796
21. 5H-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 11.895
22. 7c-Marty Calloway/Maynardville, TN 11.960
23. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 12.002
24. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 12.018
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.149
26. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.801
27. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Harriman, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Frank, Jacobsen, Hubbard, Weaver, C. Smith, Robinson, Calloway

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hill, Marlar, Eckert, Lanigan, McCreadie, King, Collins, C. Ogle, George

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Rogers, Francis, Fuller, Kerr, B. Smith, S. Smith, Hendrix, Farmer (DNS) B. Ogle

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Collins, Hendrix, C. Ogle, Robinson, Calloway, George, Farmer (DNS) B. Ogle

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar