7/29/2014 – Shawano Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sun Drop Shootout at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,675
2. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $3,050
4. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
5. (5) Billy Moyer/50 $2,050

6. (1) Wendell Wallace/50 $2,300
7. (10) Mason Zeigler/50 $1,400
8. (9) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
9. (6) Billy Moyer Jr/50 $1,300
10. (11) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,150
11. (12) Eric Wells/49 $1,600
12. (14) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,650
13. (15) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1 Frank Heckenast Jr.
14. (18) Gregg Satterlee/49 $950
15. (16) Shane Clanton/49 $1,400
16. (20) Morgan Bagley/49 $ 1,350
17. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,320
18. (23) Boom Briggs/49 $1,300
19. (8) Chase Junghans/32 $1,270
20. (13) Brady Smith/27 $700
21. (22) Brett Swedberg/17 $700
22. (19) Todd Frank/16 $700
23. (17) Jason Feger/7 $700
24. (24) Jonathan Davenport/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 41 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.027 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 7)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-16); Lanigan (17-50)
Provisional Starters: Boom Briggs, Jonathan Davenport
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Wendell Wallace ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, Ark. 18.400
2. 1w-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, Ark. 18.462
3. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa. 18.574
4. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa. 18.736
5. 2-Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. 18.934
6. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa. 19.093
7. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. 19.099
8. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan. 19.112
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 19.182
10. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 19.184
11. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 19.207
12. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 19.274
13. 10-Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis., 19.587
14. 10p-Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis., 20.372
15. 28r-Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis., no time
16. 01-Jasper Drengler, Shawano, Wis., no time
17. 51-Matthew Furman, Columbus, Ohio, no time

Group B

1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., 18.615
2. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 18.768
3. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 18.828
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 18.829
5. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 18.919
6. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 18.898
7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 19.174
8. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 19.209
9. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 19.241
10. 58-A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., 19.323
11. 25f-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 19.353
12. 1b-Doug Blashe, Marion, Wis., 19.590
13. 21f-Todd Frank, Mellen, Wis., 19.677
14. 3-Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis., 19.833
15. 24-Troy Kuyoth, Stratford, Wis., 19.941
16. 15-Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Moyer, C. Frank, B. Smith, Satterlee, Bagley, Rose, Pete Parker.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Junghans, Wallace, Zeigler, McCreadie, C. Smith, Briggs, Paul Parker.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Moyer Jr., Erb, Heckenast, Feger, T. Frank, Kuyoth, Davenport.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Wells, Clanton, Diemel, Blashe, Swedberg, Anvelink.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Bagley, C. Smith, Briggs, Pete Parker, Rose, Paul Parker.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, T. Frank, Swedberg, Rose, Diemel.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar