7/29/10 – Sharon Speedway/Hartford, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,675
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $3,000
5. (2) Matt Miller/50 $2,000
6. (5) Donnie Moran/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $1,400
8. (14) Steve Francis/50 $1,900
9. (10) Mike Knight/50 $1,200
10. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
11. (9) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
12. (11) Robbie Blair/50 $1,000
13. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
14. (12) Davey Johnson/50 $900
15. (13) Shane Clanton/50 $1,350
16. (19) Clint Smith/49 $1,300
17. (24) Brent Robinson/49 $1,270
18. (15) Jim Rasey/49 $750
19. (21) Russell King/49 $1,230
20. (18) Brent Rhebergen/49 $700
21. (22) Dennis Lunger/49 $700
22. (16) Bump Hedman/39 $700
23. (20) Corey Conley/9 $700
24. (23) Austin Hubbard/6 $1,475

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 13.913 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.240 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 7, 8, 10)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-46); Lanigan (47-50)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Satterlee ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.445
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.450
3. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.484
4. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.496
5. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.530
6. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.549
7. 32-Jim Rasey/Warren, OH 16.553
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.555
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.608
10. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.622
11. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.641
12. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.672
13. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.702
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.706
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.707
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.727
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.745
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.769
19. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 16.836
20. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.879
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.897
22. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.908
23. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.912
24. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.968
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.028
26. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.036
27. 8-Craig Vosbergen/Perth, Australia 17.164
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.244
29. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 17.305
30. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 17.341
31. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 17.375
32. 67-Charles Supplee/Rock Creek, OH 17.554
33. 16B-Rusty Wheeler/Dorsett, OH 17.955
34. 38R-Corey Ruffo/Mercer, PA 18.047

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Satterlee, Fuller, Clanton, C. Smith, Horton, Robinson, Barton, Wheeler

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Lanigan, Knight, Francis, Eckert, King, Hess, D. Frank, Ruffo

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, C. Frank, Blair, Rasey, Vosbergen, Conley, Lunger, Lobb

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Briggs, Johnson, Hedman, Rhebergen, George, Supplee, Hubbard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, C. Smith, King, Horton, Hess, Robinson, Barton, D. Frank, Ruffo, Wheeler

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rhebergen, Conley, Lunger, George, Supplee (DQ) Vosbergen (DNS) Lobb, Hubbard

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar