7/29/06 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN (Heartland Nationals Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Heartland Nationals Night 2 at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith/50 $10,000
2. (2) Steve Francis/50 $6,000
3. (4) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (10) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,500
5. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,200
6. (9) Chub Frank/50 $2,000
7. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $1,800
8. (15) Dale McDowell/50 $1,600
9. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,400
10. (22) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,200
11. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,000
12. (12) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $900
13. (18) Garrett Durrett/50 $800
14. (3) Brian Birkhofer/50 $700
15. (21) Rick Eckert/50 $700
16. (14) Justin Fegers/49 $700
17. (16) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
18. (11) Kerry Hansen/49 $700
19. (20) Gary Webb/48 $700
20. (24) Barry Underdahl/43 $700
21. (19) Lance Matthees/25 $700
22. (25) Jerry Bloom/14 $700
23. (17) Chad Simpson/10 $700
24. (13) John Blankenship/10 $700
25. (23) Andrew McKay/8 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (all on Lap 10)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-9); C. Smith (10-50)
Provisional Starters: McKay, Underdahl, Bloom

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.54
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashhland, KY 14.66
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AK 14.77
4. 2-Brady Smith/Salon Springs, WI 14.80
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.83
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.84
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.85
8. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.85
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.87
10. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 14.87
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.89
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.94
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.95
14. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound, MN 14.96
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.01
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 15.09
17. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.09
18. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 15.15
19. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.16
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.19
21. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 15.30
22. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 15.44
23. 3-Barry Underdahl/Cannon Falls, MN 15.47
24. 56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 15.50
25. 55-Kevin Kuehn/Winona, MN 15.83
26. 79k-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.61
27. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.89
28. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 17.21
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY N/T-DQ
30. 177-Troy Brand/Winona, MN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, Birkhofer, Richards, Mars, Blankenship, Jacobsen, Foss, Kuehn, Ludemann (DNS) McKay.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Clanton, Hansen, Fegers, Simpson, Eckert, Underdahl, Kramer, McCreadie.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Moyer, Frank, Carrier, McDowell, Durrett, Matthees, Webb, Bloom (DNS) Brand.

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Matthees, Webb, Eckert, McCreadie, McKay, Underdahl, Kramer, Kuehn, Bloom, Ludemann (DNS) Foss, Brand.

Dash (6 laps): C. Smith, Francis, Birkhofer, B. Smith, Lanigan, Moyer.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar