7/28/06 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN (Heartland Nationals Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Heartland Nationals Night 1 at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,000
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $6,000
3. (18) Clint Smith/50 $3,500
4. (8) Brian Birkhofer/50 $2,500
5. (9) Josh Richards/50 $2,200
6. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
7. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
8. (13) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
9. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $1,400
10. (12) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
11. (5) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,000
12. (6) Justin Fegers/50 $900
13. (23) Jimmy Mars/50 $800
14. (20) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
15. (16) John Blankenship/50 $700
16. (15) Billy Moyer/49 $700
17. (17) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
18. (22) Mike Prochnow/49 $700
19. (21) Lance Mathees/43 $700
20. (3) Dale McDowell/37 $700
21. (25) Barry Underdahl/27 $700
22. (24) Gary Webb/16 $700
23. (10) Keith Foss/9 $700
24. (19) Kerry Hansen/7 $700
25. (14) Andrew McKay/3 $700

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-26); Eckert (27); McDowell (28-37); Lanigan (38-50).
Provisional Starters: Mars, Webb, Underdahl

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Salon Springs, WI 14.27
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.42
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.48
4. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.49
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.56
6. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.57
7. 29-Darrel Lanigan/Union, KY 14.65
8. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.67
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.67
10. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound, MN 14.69
11. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AK 14.72
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.77
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.78
14. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 14.78
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.83
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.90
17. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.91
18. 90-Lance Mathees/Winona, MN 14.96
19. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 14.96
20. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.97
21. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 15.08
22. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.21
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.23
24. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menominee, WI 15.26
25. 177-Troy Brand/Winona, MN 15.37
26. 56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 15.52
27. 51-Joel Cryderman/Thunder Bay, ONT 15.68
28. 55-Kevin Kuehn/Winona, MN 15.84
29. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow/MN 16.17
30. 79K-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.88
31. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 16.890
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA (DQ-Light)
33. 3-Barry Underdahl/Cannon Falls, MN (N/T)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Carrier, Richards, B. Smith, Jacobsen, Hansen, Bloom, Underdahl, Brand.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fegers, Foss, McKay, Mathees, Webb, Mars, Kramer.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Frank, Moyer, C. Smith, Durrett, Cryderman, Ludemann.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Birkhofer, Francis, Blankenship, Simpson, Prochnow, Kuehn, George.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jacobsen, Hansen, Mathees, Webb, Underdahl, Brand, Kramer, Bloom (DNS) Mars.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Durrett, Prochnow, Cryderman, Simpson, Kuehn, Ludemann, George.

Dash (6 laps): Clanton, Lanigan, McDowell, Eckert.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar