7/27/11 – McKean County Raceway/East Smethport, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Penn Gold 40’ at McKean County Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/40 $8,875
2. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $4,600
3. (2) Vic Coffey/40 $3,250
4. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $2,850
5. (9) Austin Hubbard/40 $2,550
6. (5) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/40 $2,100
7. (17) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,050
8. (12) Clint Smith/40 $1,850
9. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,850
10. (10) Robbie Blair/40 $1,150
11. (15) Mike Knight/40 $1,000
12. (8) Jason Dupont/40 $900
13. (13) Dick Barton/40 $850
14. (16) Ron Davies/40 $1,600
15. (18) Chub Frank/40 $1,300
16. (20) John Lobb/39 $700
17. (21) Shane Clanton/39 $1,210
18. (24) Paul Grigsby/33 $640
19. (23) Greg Oakes/29 $620
20. (22) Dutch Davies/29 $610
21. (11) Gregg Satterlee/25 $600
22. (19) Pat Doar/17 $1,150
23. (14) Chad Valone/17 $600
24. (3) Bump Hedman/3 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 8, 11, 29)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-26); Richards (27-40)
Provisional Starters: Oakes, Grigsby
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 14.666
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.674
3. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.683
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.761
5. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 14.807
6. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.858
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.914
8. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 14.942
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.957
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.965
11. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.966
12. 24G-Paul Grigsby/Springville, NY 15.062
13. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 15.083
14. 2v-Chad Valone/Jamestown, NY 15.084
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.139
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.153
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.271
18. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 15.273
19. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.290
20. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.291
21. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.323
22. 32-Jeff Hoffman/Clarendon, PA 15.370
23. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 15.395
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.397
25. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 15.472
26. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 15.487
27. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 15.681
28. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.565

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Fuller, Blair, Barton, R. Davies, Doar, Lobb, Oakes, Hoffman

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Hedman, Dupont, Satterlee, Valone, McCreadie, Clanton, Fenton, D. Frank

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Briggs, Hubbard, C. Smith, Knight, C. Frank, D. Davies, Boozel, Grigsby

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Lobb, Clanton, D. Davies, Boozel, Oakes, Hoffman, Grigsby, Fenton, D. Frank

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar