7/26/11 – Dog Hollow Speedway/Strongstown, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Laurel Highlands 40’ at Dog Hollow Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,775
2. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $4,700
3. (8) Josh Richards/40 $2,750
4. (18) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,950
5. (2) Ron Davies/40 $2,800
6. (3) Jason Covert/40 $2,100
7. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $1,950
8. (9) Vic Coffey/40 $1,850
9. (11) Jared Miley/40 $1,200
10. (6) Clint Smith/40 $1,650
11. (7) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/40 $1,000
12. (10) Pat Doar/40 $1,450
13. (12) Chub Frank/40 $1,400
14. (20) Corey Conley/40 $800
15. (13) Gregg Satterlee/40 $750
16. (17) Shane Clanton/40 $1,250
17. (14) Ron Delano Jr./39 $660
18. (22) Austin Hubbard/39 $1,190
19. (15) Devin Friese/39 $620
20. (24) Mike Johnson/39 $610
21. (16) Robbie Blair/39 $600
22. (21) John Lobb/39 $600
23. (19) Ken Schaltenbrand/24 $600
24. (23) Davey Johnson/6 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 56.940 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.693 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Davies (1-14); Lanigan (15-40)
Provisional Starters: D. Johnson, M. Johnson
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.782 (NTR)
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.824
3. 12-Devin Friese/Chambersburg, PA 16.831
4. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.852
5. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 16.970
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.973
7. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.998
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.008
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.100
10. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 17.126
11. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 17.132
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.155
13. 56B-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 17.187
14. 0-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown, PA 17.188
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.201
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.202
17. 1d-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 17.227
18. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 17.229
19. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 17.248
20. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.282
21. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 17.314
22. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 17.342
23. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 17.363
24. 28c-Clate Copeman/Greensburg, PA 17.406
25. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.440
26. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, PA 17.461
27. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.469
28. 47-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 17.471
29. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.500
30. 12G-Sam Gindelesperger/Johnstown, PA 17.523
31. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.549
32. 33-Bern Whiteford/Hastings, PA 17.609
33. 55T-Rodney Phillips/Punxsutawney, PA 17.766

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Fuller, Coffey, Satterlee, Schaltenbrand, Boyer, Phillips, Laraway (DNS) Blose

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davies, Eckert, Doar, Delano, Hawkins, Clanton, Lobb, Gindelesperger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, Miley, Friese, Conley, Stile, Hubbard, D. Johnson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Covert, C. Smith, Frank, Blair, McCreadie, Copeman, M. Johnson, Whiteford

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Schaltenbrand, Lobb, Hawkins, Phillips, Boyer, Laraway, Gindelesperger (DNS) Blose

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Conley, Hubbard, Stile, Copeman, M. Johnson, D. Johnson, Whiteford

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar