7/25/08 – Eldora Speedway/Rossburg, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Subway 50’ at Eldora Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $10,150
2. (12) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,100
3. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (5) Scott Bloomquist/50 $2,000
6. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
7. (3) Darren Miller/50 $1,900
8. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,300
9. (20) Scott James/50 $1,200
10. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,050
12. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,000
13. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $950
14. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $900
15. (22) Matt Miller/50 $850
16. (24) Tim Fuller/50 $800
17. (25) Tony Stewart/50 $770
18. (1) Steve Francis/50 $750
19. (7) Donnie Moran/50 $730
20. (27) Aaron Scott/49 $700
21. (16) Billy Moyer/38 $700
22. (18) Brian Ruhlman/36 $700
23. (26) John Blankenship/36 $0
24. (21) Jeep VanWormer/30 $700
25. (19) Kevin Claycomb/26 $700
26. (9) Ben Adkins/19 $700
27. (13) Chad Ruhlman/13 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 5.549 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.820 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 13, 20, 23, 26)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Fuller, Blankenship (WoO); Stewart (Alltel Fan Choice); A. Scott (track)
Rookie of the Race: Danny Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Darren Miller ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Randle Edwards (Pearson)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Pearson (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.521
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.606
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.668
4. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.679
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.691
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.704
7. 32d-Darren Miller/Milledgeville, IL 15.733
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.737
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.767
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.767
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.775
12. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.784
13. 20-Tony Stewart/Columbus, IN 15.789
14. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.818
15. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 15.834
16. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.900
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.989
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.018
19. 20J-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 16.067
20. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 16.082
21. 1s-Aaron Scott/Newark, OH 16.089
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.101
23. 2s-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.104
24. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.126
25. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.153
26. 16c-Kevin Claycomb/Vincennes, IN 16.159
27. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 16.174
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.185
29. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 16.203
30. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.217
31. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.225
32. 50-Shanon Buckingham/Morristown, TN 16.258
33. B7-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 16.272
34. 11-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson, MI 16.349
35. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.385
36. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.385
37. 20R-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 16.390
38. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.411
39. 2R-Joe Ramey/Ironton, OH 16.445
40. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.480
41. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 16.492
42. 34-Ky Harper/Holland, OH 16.512
43. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.611
44. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.614
45. 0K-Jason Keltner/Campbellsville, KY 16.626
46. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.759
47. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 16.890
48. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr./Mansfield, OH 17.010
49. 7JR-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.015
50. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 17.359
51. 1K-Bobby Kitchen/Grove City, OH 17.460
52. 1M-John Mayes Jr./Clyde, OH 17.825
53. 13-Scott Baker/Ionia, MI 18.295
54. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Pearson, McCreadie, Adkins, C. Ruhlman, Noonan, VanWormer, Stewart, Fuller, Blankenship, Baker, Scott, Chinn, Keltner (DNS) Beardsley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Moran, Lanigan, Eckert, Frank, Claycomb, Miley, Schlenk, Harper, D. Johnson, Stone, Jameson, Marlar, Rattliff

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, D. Miller, Clanton, B. Smith, B. Ruhlman, M. Miller, Bowersock, Satterlee, Kitchen, C. Smith, Ramey, Isabell, Shaver

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Babb, Birkhofer, Moyer, James, Buckingham, Coffey, Neat, Bland, Schlieper, Maffett, Mayes, Hapka

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Claycomb, VanWormer, Stewart, Blankenship, Miley, Schlenk, Rattliff, Stone, D. Johnson, Chinn, Noonan, Jameson, Beardsley, Fuller, Scott (DNS) Harper, Baker, Keltner, Marlar

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Ruhlman, James, M. Miller, Neat, Bowersock, Shaver, Bland, Schlieper, Satterlee, Ramey, Maffett, Mayes, Buckingham, Hapka, Coffey, Kitchen, C. Smith, Isabell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar