7/20/08 – Belleville (KS) High Banks

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Belleville High Banks (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Kelly Boen/35 $10,650
2. (1) Chub Frank/35 $5,100
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/35 $3,000
4. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./35 $2,500
5. (8) Shannon Babb/35 $2,000
6. (7) Shane Clanton/35 $1,700
7. (12) Steve Francis/35 $1,400
8. (9) Clint Smith/35 $1,300
9. (3) Rick Eckert/35 $1,200
10. (15) Vic Coffey/35 $1,350
11. (10) John Blankenship/35 $1,050
12. (18) Joe Isabell/34 $1,000
13. (17) Danny Johnson/34 $950
14. (22) John Kuchar/32 $900
15. (2) Josh Richards/28 $950
16. (14) John Anderson/21 $800
17. (16) Dave Conkwright/16 $770
18. (11) Tim Fuller/14 $750
19. (21) Earl Kinderknecht/8 $730
20. (19) Dean Moore/8 $700
21. (20) Sean Beardsley/7 $700
22. (24) Mike Wiarda/6 $700
23. (23) Dustin Hapka/3 $700
24. (13) Al Purkey/1 $700

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 47.589 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.538 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 1, 13)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-13); Boen (14-35)
Provisional Starters: Hapka, Wiarda
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Boen ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Doug Hoffman (Boen)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Richards (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean ‘Start of the Race’: Richards ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.187 (111.200)
2. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 16.323
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.426
4. 41-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 16.480
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.502
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.505
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.510
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.535
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.551
10. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.567
11. 2-John Anderson/Omaha, NE 16.640
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.687
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.690
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.702
15. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.708
16. 22c-Dave Conkwright/Manhattan, KS 17.085
17. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 17.138
18. 31-Kelly Dunn/Salina, KS 17.145
19. 14M-Dean Moore/Grand Junction, CO 17.308
20. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.329
21. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.348
22. T1T-Earl Kinderknecht/Salina, KS 17.364
23. 15W-Mike Wiarda/Aurora, NE 17.372
24. 29-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 17.736
25. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.885
26. 21-Steven Foster/Abilene, KS 18.035
27. 02-John Kuchar/Brighton, CO 18.219
28. 49-Wylan Petrie/Solomon, KS 18.997
29. 13-Rick Law/Wetmore, KS 21.500

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Pearson, Frank, Clanton, Blankenship, Purkey, Conkwright, Moore, Hapka, Kinderknecht, Petrie

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Boen, Lanigan, Babb, Fuller, Anderson, D. Johnson, Beardsley, Wiarda, Foster (DNS) Law

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, C. Smith, Francis, Coffey, Isabell, Kuchar, Koons, Dunn

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moore, Beardsley, Kinderknecht, Kuchar, Koons, Wiarda, Petrie, Law, Foster (DNS) Hapka, Dunn

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar