7/2/10 – Wartburg (TN) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘The Invasion 50’ at Wartburg Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,775
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $5,500
3. (6) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $3,500
4. (4) Clint Smith/50 $3,000
5. (3) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (7) Josh Richards/50 $2,300
7. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,200
8. (12) Steve Francis/50 $1,900
9. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
10. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,100
11. (16) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (21) Steve Smith/50 $950
14. (14) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
15. (22) Mark Vineyard/50 $850
16. (9) Tommy Kerr/50 $800
17. (18) Charles Hurst/48 $770
18. (19) Dan Tipton/48 $750
19. (24) Jill George/47 $730
20. (13) Stacy Boles/25 $700
21. (23) Brent Robinson/24 $700
22. (5) Mike Marlar/23 $700
23. (11) Chad Ogle/21 $725
24. (20) Perry Delaney/21 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 13.981 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.418 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 23, 24, 25)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Billy Ogle Jr. ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.912
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.936
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.972
4. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Harriman, TN 12.978
5. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 13.011
6. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 13.020
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.064
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.069
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.076
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.097
11. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 13.139
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.147
13. 66-Mark Leach/Heiskell, TN 13.155
14. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.172
15. 2x-Anthony White/Clinton, TN 13.196
16. 7-Darrick York/Oakdale, TN 13.206
17. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 13.211
18. 12T-Dan Tipton/Kingston, TN 13.245
19. 4V-Mark Vineyard/Powell, TN 13.273
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.274
21. 11B-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 13.286
22. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.287
23. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.318
24. 44M-Chris Marcum/Huntsville, TN 13.321
25. 357-Brian Hooks/Clinton, TN 13.330
26. 00-Rueben Mayfield/Lenoir, TN 13.340
27. 1H-Charles Hurst/Knoxville, TN 13.355
28. 30-Jeff Adkisson/Oliver Springs, TN 13.356
29. 34s-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 13.361
30. b15-Tim Damron/Oneida, TN 13.367
31. 01-Travis Armes/Petross, TN 13.386
32. 0-Ross White/Knoxville, TN 13.426
33. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.479
34. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.564
35. 7d-Perry Delaney/Sparta, TN 13.678
36. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.688
37. H1-Johnny Lane/Clinton, TN 13.727
38. 71-Chuck Freels/Petross, TN 14.099
39. 31-Kenny Cobble/Cookville, TN 13.496 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Frank, Kerr, Boles, S. Smith, Leach, Farmer, Hooks, Rogers, Lane

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, Jacobsen, Lanigan, Fuller, Tipton, Robinson, Damron, Mayfield, Freels

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Marlar, C. Ogle, Eckert, Hurst, Armes, Delaney, Cobble (DQ) White, Vineyard

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Ogle, C. Smith, Francis, King, York, Adkisson, White, George, Marcum

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Tipton, S. Smith, Robinson, Hooks, Rogers, Lane, Mayfield, Damron, Freels, Leach, Farmer

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hurst, Delaney, Vineyard, Adkisson, Marcum, York, Armes, R. White, George, A. White (DNS) Cobble

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar