7/19/11 – Gillette Thunder Speedway/Gillette, WY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Cowboy 50’ at Gillette Thunder Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,775
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,650
4. (6) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
5. (9) Chub Frank/50 $2,550
6. (7) Pat Doar/50 $2,500
7. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
8. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,850
9. (17) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,200
10. (18) Tony Leiker/50 $1,600
11. (14) Ken Schrader/50 $1,050
12. (11) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,550
13. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $1,500
14. (8) Eric Mass/50 $900
15. (22) Ron Davies/49 $1,350
16. (10) Eddie Kirchoff/49 $800
17. (16) John Lobb/49 $770
18. (23) John Bey/49 $750
19. (20) Scott Lewis/47 $730
20. (19) Will Brack/35 $700
21. (12) Chris Johnson/24 $700
22. (24) Rich Herman II/17 $700
23. (21) Jason Schierkolk/7 $700
24. (15) Vic Coffey/0 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 16.290 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.121 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 6)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-26); Lanigan (27-34); Clanton (35-50)
Provisional Starters: Bey, Herman
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Leiker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.682
2. 00-Eddie Kirchoff/Gillette, WY 15.218
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.238
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.262
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.285
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.400
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.460
8. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 15.508
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.641
10. 82-John Bey/Sturgis, SD 15.736
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.741
12. 4-Rich Herman II/Billings, MT 15.774
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.803
14. 44s-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 15.841
15. 97-Dan Henrikson/Rapid City, SD 15.917
16. 1-Chris Johnson/Rapid City, SD 15.924
17. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.947
18. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.965
19. 18-Tony Leiker/Gillette, WY 15.987
20. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.245
21. 19W-Will Brack/Meade, CO 16.253
22. 0-Chris Dunn/Great Falls, MT 16.332
23. 99-Scott Lewis/Henderson, CO 16.395
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.411
25. 12s-Jason Schierkolk/Casper, WY 16.416
26. 7-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 16.466
27. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.469
28. F16-Scott Anderson/Spearfish, SD 16.772
29. 6-Jeff Gorsuch/Gillette, WY 16.943
30. 55-Erin Wood/Rapid City, SD 16.958
31. 2-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 17.032
32. 47-Lynn Amick/Rapid City, SD 17.425

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, Frank, C. Smith, Mars, Brack, Schierkolk, Gorsuch

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Doar, Kirchoff, Schrader, Bey, Dunn, Wood, Stadel

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Clanton, Hubbard, Coffey, Leiker, Lewis, Henrikson, Waldo

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Mass, Johnson, Lobb, Davies, Anderson, Herman, Amick

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Brack, Schierkolk, Bey, Dunn, Stadel, Gorsuch, Wood

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Leiker, Lewis, Davies, Anderson, Henrikson, Herman, Amick, Waldo

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar