7/15/2014 – Brown County Wild West Tour

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wild West Tour event at Brown County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,575
2. (7) Morgan Bagley/50 $5,550
3. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,500
4. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $2,050

6. (10) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (4) Chub Frank/50 $2,050
8. (15) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,100
9. (2) Eric Wells/50 $1,750
10. (13) Kent Arment/50 $1,600
11. (8) Brady Smith/49 $1,150
12. (9) David McDonald/49 $1,000
13. (17) Chase Junghans/49 $1,500
14. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (12) Jordan Yaggy/49 $950
16. (11) Boom Briggs/49 $1,350
17. (16) Lance Matthees/47 $770
18. (19) Chad Becker/44 $750
19. (24) Mike Stadel/44 $730
20. (20) Shane Clanton/39 $1,250
21. (23) Brian Diede/35 $700
22. (14) John Winge/32 $700
23. (22) Dustin Virkus/20 $700
24. (18) Pat Weisgram/10 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 02Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.097 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Diede, Stadel
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ament ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 13.205
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 13.210
3. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.237
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 13.257
5. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.272
6. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 13.336
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 13.336
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.404
9. 52x-David McDonald/Huron, S.D., 13.410
10. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 13.422
11. 17j-John Winge/Sioux Falls, S.D., 13.533
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 13.660
13. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 13.685
14. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 13.692
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 13.718
16. 1QT-Brian Diede/Huron, S.D., 13.746
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 13.787
18. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 13.788
19. 32-Pat Weisgram/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.839
20. 9-Kent Arment/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.875
21. 12-Chad Becker/Aberdeen, S.D., 13.964
22. 81-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, S.D., 14.001
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.115
24. 60-Dustin Virkus/Clarkfield, Minn., 14.134
25. 2s-Josh Skorczewski/Aberdeen, S.D., 14.172
26. 14-Shane Brick/Aberdeen, S.D., 14.527

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, T-Mac, Bagley, Mars, Arment, Matthees, Clanton, C.Smith, Brick.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Wells, B.Smith, Briggs, Winge, Junghans, Becker, Virkus, Thomas.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, McDonald, Yaggy, Heckenast, Wiesgram, Stadel, Skorczewski.

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Becker, Clanton, C.Smith, Virkus, Skorczewski, Brick, Thomas, Stadel, Diede.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar