7/13/2014 – Deer Creek Gopher 50

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $11,600
2. (1) Morgan Bagley/50 $5,600
3. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
4. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (8) Eric Wells/50 $2,550

6. (10) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (3) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,3508.
8. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,350
9. (24) Lance Matthees/50 $1,850
10. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (11) Chase Junghans/50 $1,550
12. (15) Tyler Bruening/50 $1,000
13. (9) Boom Briggs/49 $1,550
14. (14) Clint Smith/48 $1,450
15. (21) Adam Hensel/40 $850
16. (6) Tim McCreadie/29 $1,400
17. (17) Jason Krohn/29 $770
18. (16) Rodney Sanders/24 $750
19. (13) Brady Smith/24 $730
20. (20) Mike Fryer/24 $700
21. (22) Pat Doar/18 $700
22. (12) Jordan Yaggy/17 $700
23. (19) Nick Herrick/15 $700
24. (23) John Winge/6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.319 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 7, 24, 29)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-3); Bagley (4-22); Lanigan (23-50)
Provisional Starters: Winge, Matthees
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Matthees ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 13.900
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 14.017
3. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 14.076
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 14.079
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 14.118
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 14.192
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 14.290
8. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 14.353
9. 16-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, Iowa, 14.385
10. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 14.389
11. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 14.390
12. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.396
13. 20-Rodney Sanders/Happy, Texas, 14.431
14. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 14.471
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.518
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 14.539
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.561
18. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 14.584
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, Wis., 14.596
20. 60-Dustin Virkus/Clarkfield, Minn., 14.601
21. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Minn., 14.662
22. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.671
23. 7k-Jason Krohn/Slayton, Minn., 14.725
24. 5m-Mike Fryer/Freeport, Ill., 14.743
25. 85-John Kaanta/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.839
26. 6-Nick Herrick/ West Concord, Minn., 15.001
27. 17j-JohnWinge/ Sioux Falls S.D., 15.259
28. 96-Doug Herrick/West Concord, Minn., 15.373
29. 35-Jerry Bloom/Rochester, Minn., 16.000
No time: 24-Brett Swedberg/ Shawano, Wis.,

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Fuller, Mars, Clanton, B. Smith, Sanders, Diemel, Doar, Kaanta, D. Herrick.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Bagley, Wells, Junghans, C. Smith, Krohn, N. Herrick, Virkus, Bloom, Matthees.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Heckenast, Eckert, Briggs, Yaggy, Bruening, Chub, Fryer, Hensel, Winge.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): N.Herrick, Fryer, Hensel, Doar, Kaanta, Virkus, Swedburg, Bloom, Winge, D.Herrick, Diemel, Matthees

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar