7/13/12 – River Cities Speedway/Grand Forks, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Seven Clans Casinos 50’ at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Clint Smith/50 $5,600
3. (5) Brady Smith/50 $3,050
4. (6) Terry Casey/50 $3,000
5. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650
6. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,250
7. (2) Vic Coffey/50 $2,000
8. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,850
9. (18) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,250
10. (7) Pat Doar/50 $1,700
11. (20) Kent Robinson/50 $1,850
12. (11) Brad Seng/50 $1,000
13. (16) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,500
14. (10) Don Shaw/50 $900
15. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
16. (15) Bub McCool/50 $1,350
17. (21) Dustin Strand/50 $820
18. (22) Dustin Hapka/47 $750
19. (8) Tim McCreadie/35 $1,380
20. (24) Steve Anderson/22 $700
21. (17) Steffen Snare/21 $700
22. (14) Joey Pederson/20 $700
23. (19) Jill George/3 $700
24. (23) Ricky Weiss/1 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 19.660 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.024 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 30, 35, 36)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-49); Lanigan (50)
Provisional Starters: Weiss, Anderson
Rookie of the Race: Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Casey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.121
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.160
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.166
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.211
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.263 
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.265
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.290
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.350
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.458
10. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 12.474
11. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.486
12. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 12.578
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.587
14. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.653
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.744
16. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 12.782
17. 17-Lance Schill/Langdon, ND 12.895
18. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.899
19. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 12.935
20. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 12.954
21. 13-Bryan LePier/Bemidji, MN 13.003
22. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 13.014
23. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 13.076
24. 007-Jason Johnson/Karlstad, MN 13.111
25. 71s-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, ND 13.114
26. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 13.425
27. z17-Zach Naastad/Hatton, ND 13.552
28. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 13.629
29. 84x-Josh Johnson/Fargo, ND 13.759
30. 41A-Matt Jarvis/Grand Forks, ND 14.310
31. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francois Xavier, MB N/T
32. Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Coffey, Eckert, Fuller, Strand, L. Schill, LePier, Josh Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lanigan, Shaw, Pederson, George, Snare, Jarvis, C. Schill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Doar, Seng, McCool, Mars, T. Schill, Naastad (DNS) Weiss

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Casey, Frank, Sullivan, Robinson, Hapka, Anderson, Jason Johnson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Strand, George, Snare, L. Schill, LePier, C. Schill, Jarvis, Josh Johnson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Robinson, Hapka, T. Schill, Anderson, Jason Johnson, Naastad, Weiss

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar