7/13/11 – Deer Creek Speedway/Spring Valley, MN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50’ at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/50 $11,825
2. (3) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,000
3. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,700
4. (5) Chad Simpson/50 $3,000
5. (9) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,050
6. (8) Chris Simpson/50 $1,700
7. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
8. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,850
9. (6) Pat Doar/50 $2,000
10. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,750
11. (7) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
13. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,500
14. (2) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
15. (15) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
16. (10) Ron Davies/49 $1,350
17. (21) Mike Prochnow/49 $770
18. (16) Andrew McKay/49 $750
19. (22) John Lobb/49 $730
20. (24) Lance Matthees/49 $700
21. (18) Tyler Breuning/49 $700
22. (23) Jill George/48 $700
23. (20) Kerry Hansen/37 $700
24. (25) Nick Herrick/15 $725
25. (14) Brady Smith/6 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 23.473 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.537 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 6, 16)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George (WoO); Matthees (time); N. Herrick (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Chad Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.365
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.430
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.489
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.491
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.517
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.532
7. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.547
8. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.552
9. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.581
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.582
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.588
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.638
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.653
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.660
15. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.698
16. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 14.732
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.748
18. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.767
19. 16-Tyler Breuning/Decorah, IA 14.790
20. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.857
21. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.861
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.875
23. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.994
24. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 15.021
25. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.061
26. 01-Kyle Jumbeck/Houston, MN 15.099
27. 1-Nick Beyenhof/Rock Rapids, IA 15.105
28. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 15.172
29. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.179
30. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menomonee, WI 15.202
31. 00-Andy Altenburg/Truman, MN 15.345
32. 7-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 15.748
33. 7E-Neal Eckhart/Rochester, MN 15.788
34. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.839
35. 9-Roger Herrick/W. Concord, MN 16.003
36. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.323
37. 96-Doug Herrick/W. Concord, MN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Richards, Mars, Lanigan, Clanton, Hapka, George, N. Herrick, Eckhart (DNS) D. Herrick

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Eckert, Davies, B. Smith, Frank, Matthees, Prochnow, Jumbeck, Ludemann

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Chris Simpson, Coffey, Fuller, Breuning, Hansen, Beyenhof, Altenburg, R. Herrick

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Chad Simpson, McCreadie, McKay, Lobb, Koons, Isenberg, Bloom, Hillson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Frank, Prochnow, Matthees, N. Herrick, Jumbeck, George, Hapka, Ludemann, Eckhart (DNS) D. Herrick

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Breuning, Hansen, Lobb, Isenberg, Koons, Beyenhof, Bloom, Hillson, R. Herrick, Altenburg

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar