7/13/08 – Williston (ND) Basin Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Williston Basin Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $10,150
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,100
3. (11) Clint Smith/50 $3,000
4. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (2) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (14) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
8. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $1,550
9. (12) Al Purkey/50 $1,700
10. (24) Steve Francis/50 $1,100
11. (8) Kelly Boen/50 $1,050
12. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,000
13. (18) Darryn Waldo/50 $950
14. (15) Ricky Weiss/50 $900
15. (13) John Blankenship/50 $850
16. (10) Troy Heupel/50 $800
17. (20) Gary Webb/50 $770
18. (19) Dustin Hapka/49 $750
19. (23) John Winge/49 $730
20. (16) Sean Beardsley/48 $700
21. (25) Joe Isabell/44 $700
22. (21) Jeff Isabell Jr./33 $700
23. (9) Brady Smith/16 $700
24. (17) Brad Seng/7 $700
25. (22) Jimmy Mars/3 $700

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-14); Fuller (15-50)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Mike Countryman (Fuller)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Richards (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 13.774
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.877
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.903
4. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.932
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.965
6. 41-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 13.991
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.051
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.083
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.157
10. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.211
11. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 14.352
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.470
13. 4T-Troy Heupel/Williston, ND 14.478
14. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 14.482
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.484
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.596
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.734
18. 2W-Darryn Waldo/Billings, MT 14.736
19. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 14.760
20. w56-Gary Webb/Bluegrass, IA 14.777
21. 27J-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 14.795
22. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.032
23. 17J-John Winge/Rossville, GA 15.096
24. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 15.441
25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.481
26. 11M-Paul Mueller/Bismark, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Coffey, Richards, Eckert, Heupel, Blankenship, Beardsley, Hapka, Mars, Joe Isabell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Lanigan, Babb, Boen, C. Smith, Clanton, Seng, Webb, Winge

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Fuller, Frank, B. Smith, Purkey, Weiss, Waldo, Jeff Isabell Jr., Francis

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar