7/12/12 – Red River Co-op Speedway/Winnipeg, MAN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Red River Co-op Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $5,600
3. (8) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
4. (10) Bub McCool/50 $3,300
5. (4) Pat Doar/50 $2,550
6. (6) Clint Smith/50 $2,250
7. (3) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,950
9. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,850
10. (12) Kent Robinson/50 $1,650
11. (15) Brad Seng/49 $1,550
12. (7) Tim Fuller/49 $1,550
13. (14) Don Shaw/49 $1,000
14. (17) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,450
15. (22) Ward Imrie/48 $850
16. (18) Scott Greer/47 $800
17. (13) Ricky Weiss/22 $870
18. (16) Mike Balcaen/14 $750
19. (19) Kevin Sexton/14 $730
20. (20) Dustin Strand/11 $700
21. (21) Joey Pederson/9 $700
22. (9) Terry Casey/1 $750
23. (23) Jill George/1 $700
24. (24) Shane Edginton/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 8.076 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.479 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 13)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Edginton
Rookie of the Race: McCool($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Seng ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 16.218
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.596
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.636
4. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.665
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, Ga 16.720
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.729
7. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 16.734
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.752
9. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francois Xavier, MAN 16.787
10. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.798
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.802
12. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.803
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.945
14. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 16.962
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.000
16. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 17.048
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.103
18. 57-Kevin Sexton/Lorette, MAN 17.121
19. 71s-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, ND 17.189
20. 5E-Shane Edginton/Winnipeg, MAN 17.263
21. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.563
22. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 17.711
23. 10W-Ward Imrie/Winnipeg, MAN 18.304
24. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 18.492
25. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 18.522
26. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 18.603
27. 5G-Scott Greer/E. Saint Paul, MAN 18.606
28. 2M-Bill Mooney/Selkirk, MAN 18.724
29. 9-Walt Morris/Winnipeg, MAN 18.831
30. 71F-Leo Feeleus/Winnipeg, Man 19.063
31. 11SR-Shawn Holden/Winnipeg, MAN 19.154
32. 77x-Mike McCaughan/St. Francis, MAN 19.251
33. 9A-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 19.387

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Frank, Casey, Weiss, Sullivan, George, Anderson, Morris (DNS) T. Schill

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, C. Smith, McCool, Shaw, Sexton, Pederson, Snare, Feeleus

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, McCreadie, Eckert, Seng, Strand, Greer, Imrie, Holden

Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Doar, Robinson, Balcaen, Edginton, C. Schill, McCaughan, Mooney

B-Main No.1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sullivan, Sexton, Pederson, Snare, Morris, Anderson, George, Feeleus (DNS) T. Schill

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Greer, Strand, Imrie, Holden, McCaughan, C. Schill, Mooney, Edginton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar