7/10/09 – River Cities Speedway/Grand Forks, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (4) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (5) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (10) Clint Smith/50 $2,200
7. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
8. (13) Al Purkey/50 $1,800
9. (16) Russell King/50 $1,950
10. (21) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
11. (17) Jordan Bland/50 $1,550
12. (7) Steve Francis/50 $1,650
13. (14) Tyler Reddick/48 $950
14. (24) April Farmer/47 $900
15. (11) Dustin Hapka/44 $850
16. (18) Brent Robinson/17 $1,300
17. (2) Pat Doar/14 $770
18. (9) Brad Seng/14 $750
19. (15) Kelly Boen/14 $730
20. (23) Tim Fuller/14 $1,200
21. (6) Mike Balcaen/13 $700
22. (20) Joey Pederson/8 $700
23. (19) Ricky Weiss/6 $700
24. (22) Tom Corcoran/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 59.924 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.292 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 14, 31, 44, 44)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 14)
Lap Leaders: Doar (1-5); Lanigan (6-10); Richards (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, Farmer
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Purkey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Darrell (‘Don Vito’) Cooper (Clint Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.756 (NTR)
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 11.778
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 11.785
4. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 11.816
5. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 11.899
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.904
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.918
8. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 11.939
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.944
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 11.952
11. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 11.960
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.059
13. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 12.114
14. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 12.116
15. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.150
16. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.198
17. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.210
18. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 12.244
19. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.360
20. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 12.368
21. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 12.378
22. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 12.391
23. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 12.477
24. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 12.508
25. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.551
26. 99-Doyle Erickson/Baglen, MN 12.592
27. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.649
28. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.681
29. 19b-Brandon Burke/Grand Forks, ND 12.756
30. 14J-Todd Johnson/Petersburg, ND 12.806
31. T1-Tom Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.063
32. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 13.140
33. 12A-Matt Aukland/Fargo, ND 13.303
34. 5G-Scott Greer/E. St. Paul, MN 13.324
35. 4-Harold Schill Jr./W. Fargo, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Seng, Purkey, Fuller, Weiss, Frank, Burke (DNS) Aukland

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, B. Smith, C. Smith, Reddick, Bland, Erickson, Koons, T. Johnson, Greer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Hapka, Boen, Robinson, Pederson, Corcoran, Z. Johnson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Balcaen, Doar, Clanton, King, T. Schill, Farmer, Anderson, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bland, Weiss, Frank, Koons, Burke, Fuller, Erickson, T. Johnson (DNS) Greer, Aukland

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Pederson, Corcoran, Farmer, T. Schill, George, Anderson (DNS) Z. Johnson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar