7/1/06 – Stateline Speedway/Busti, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Roberts Trucking 50 at Stateline Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dick Barton/50 $10,000
2. (2) John Blankenship/50 $6,000
3. (8) Darrell Lanigan $3,500
4. (3) Steve Francis $2,500
5. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $2,200
6. (10) Dave Hess Jr./50 $2,000
7. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
8. (12) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,600
9. (14) Dale McDowell/50 $1,400
10. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,200
11. (5) David Scott/50 $1,000
12. (13) Tim McCreadie/50 $900
13. (18) Rick Eckert/50 $800
14. (22) Josh Richards/50 $700
15. (20) Chub Frank/50 $700
16. (24) Scott Gurdak/50 $700
17. (26) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
18. (23) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
19. (17) Andy Boozel/50 $700
20. 19. (19) Billy Decker/50 $700
21. (9) Chad Valone/49 $700
22. (11) Doug Eck/30 $700
23. (21) Steve Halpainy/29 $700
24. (25) Rich Gardner/22 $700
25. (16) Matt Urban/10 $700
26. (6) Paul Briggs/7 $700

Time of Race: 20 Mins. 47.334 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.576 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 7, 30
Lap Leaders: Barton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Carrier, Gurdak, Gardner, Durrett

Time Trial Results (Position/Car Number/Name/Hometown/Best Time):

1. 28b-Dick Barton Ashville, NY 17.137
2. 23-John Blankenship Williamson, NY 17.150
3. 21-Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 17.155
4. 25-Shane Clanton Locust Grove, GA 17.185
5. 86-Mike Amell Deer Park, OH 17.225
6. 9b-Paul Briggs Ashville, NY 17.272
7. 15-Steve Francis Ashland, KY 17.274
8. 5-Eric Jacobsen Santa Cruz, CA 17.300
9. 2V-Chad Valone Warren, PA 17.307
10. 12b-Andy Boozel Clymer, NY 17.319
11. 44-Clint Smith Senoia, GA 17.320
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan Union, KY 17.335
13. 3-David Scott Garland, PA 17.388
14. 44H-Dave Hess Jr. Waterford, PA 17.398
15. CO2-Paul Davis Fowler, OH 17.399
16. 1U-Matt Urban North East, PA 17.407
17. 91-Billy Decker Unadilla, NY 17.422
18. 17M-Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 17.430
19. 28L-John Lobb Frewsburg, NY 17.433
20. 2J-Scott Johnson Wattsburg, PA 17.445
21. 4L-Dave Lyon Corry, PA 17.453
22. 15h-Steve Halpainy Ashville, NY 17.536
23. 3-Doug Eck Corry, PA 17.540
24. 24-Rick Eckert York, PA 17.549
25. 39-Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 17.569
26. 61s-Ward Schell Warren, PA 17.575
27. 17B-Keith Barbara South Park, PA 17.589
28. 22h-Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA 17.599
29. 5G-Scott Gurdak Corry, PA 17.611
30. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. Salt Rock, WV 17.628
31. 1-Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 17.650
32. 1*-Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA 17.657
33. 32-Jeff Hoffman Clarendon, PA 17.704
34. 1g-Rich Gardner Waterford, PA 17.707
35. 21A-Pete Alspaugh Russell, PA 17.714
36. 71d-Ron Davies Warren, PA 17.740
37. 58c-Garrett Durrett Simsboro, LA 17.771
38. 40-Dutch Davies Warren, PA 17.808
39. 22b-Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA 17.815
40. 9k-Mike Knight Ripley, NY 17.820
41. 42-Todd Andrews Eldred, PA 17.872
42. 33-Chris Hackett Erie, PA 17.889
43. 88-Ted Kosinski Lakewood, NY 17949
44. 26g-George Labarbera Sugar Grove, PA 17.963
45. M31-Tony Morris Murfreesboro, TN 18.028
46. 68-Dave Tackett Ripley, NY 18.040
47. 5B-Kirk Bradley Great Valley, NY 18.136
48. 13-Jim Mazur Batavia, NY 18.879
49. h1-Kirk Ryan Jr. Lewisberry, PA 19.252
50. 43-Miles Stitzinger Warren, PA N/T
51. 98-Shane Tennace Buchanan, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top Four Advance): Barton, Scott, Valone, McCreadie, Decker, Hoffman, Amell, Gurdak, Ryan, Morris, Andrews, Durrett, Lyon.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top Four Advance): Blankenship, Briggs, Hess, McDowell, Boozel, Halpainy, Gardner, Carrier, Schell, D. Davies, Hackett, Tackett.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top Four Advance): Francis, Moyer, Eck, Smith, Davis, Richards, Barbara, Lobb, Bossard, Kosinski, Alspaugh, Bradley.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top Four Advance): Clanton, Lanigan, Jacobsen, Urban, Eckert, Frank, Johnson, R. Davies, Hedman, Knight, Labarbera, Mazur.

Dash (6 laps): Barton, Blankenship, Francis, Clanton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top Three Advance): Boozel, Decker, Halpainy, Gurdak, Hoffman, Gardner, Amell, Hackett, Lyon, Carrier, D. Davies, Morris, Andrews, Schell (DNS) Tackett, Durrett.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top Three Advance): Eckert, Frank, Richards, Johnson, Davis, Lobb, Bossard, R. Davies, Hedman, Kosinski, Knight, Bradley, Mazur, Alspaugh, Tennance, Barbara, Labarbera.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar