6/29/05 – Fulton Speedway/Fulton, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Fulton Speedway (Fin. Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. (1) Chub Frank 50 $10,000
2. (6) Scott Bloomquist 50 $6,000
3. (4) Rob Blair 50 $3,500
4. (8) Steve Francis 50 $2,500
5. (5) Todd Andrews 50 $2,200
6. (9) Dale McDowell 50 $2,000
7. (17) Dan Schlieper 50 $1,800
8. (3) Brett Rhebergan 50 $1,600
9. (14) Rick Eckert 50 $1,400
10. (24) Shane Clanton 50 $1,200
11. (11) Clint Smith 50 $1,000
12. (7) Tim McCreadie 50 $900
13. (13) Steve Casebolt 49 $800
14. (16) Billy Moyer 49 $700
15. (21) Pat Ward 49 $700
16. (18) Jim Bernheisel 41 $700
17. (2) John Blankenship 40 $700
18. (15) Josh Richards 39 $700
19. (20) Scott Haus 30 $700
20. (12) Dan Stone 29 $700
21. (22) Alan Sagi 18 $700
22. (10) Eric Jacobsen 6 $700
23. (19) Kirk Ryan 6 $700
24. (23) Darrell Lanigan 6 $700

Time of Race: 36 min., 20.559 sec.
Yellow Flags: Five – Initial start, Lap 6, Lap 29, Lap 35, Lap 40.
Red Flags: One, Lap 6 restart.
Lap Leaders: Frank 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Lanigan.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 16.101
2. 07r-Brett Rhebergan/Clymer, NY 16.356
3. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston, WV 16.449
4. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.480
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.492
6. 5wp-Eric Jacobsen/Seacliff, CA 16.555
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.566
8. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.567
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.582
10. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.625
11. 18D-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 16.649
12. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.655
13. 33H-Scott Haus, Hamburg, PA 16.710
14. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.726
15. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.749
16. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.760
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.765
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.779
19. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.876
20. 19-Pat Ward/Genoa, NY 16.904
21. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 16.935
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.078
23. 7NY-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 17.102
24. 28-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 17.131
25. 5K-Kirk Ryan/Lewisburg, PA 17.312
26. 44J-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 17.382
27. W11-Rob Blair/Titusville, PA 17.415
28. 23P-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 17.455
29. 68-Eric Bonham/Honesdale, PA 17.493
30. 99Z-David Zona/Montrose, PA 17.532
31. 32C-Vic Coffey/Leicester ® 17.619

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, McDowell, Andrews, Casebolt, Ryan Jr., Haus, Bonham, Lanigan.

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Rhenbergen, Bloomquist, Jacobsen, Eckert, Zona, Schlieper, Clanton, Miller

Heat # (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Blair, McCreadie, Smith, Richards, Decker, Sagi, Coffey, Bernheisel

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Blankenship, Francis, Stone, Moyer, Carley, Ward, Phillips

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Schlieper, Bernheisel, Ryan Jr., Haus, Ward, Sagi, Clanton, Zona, Decker, Phillips, Bonham, Miller, Carley, Lanigan

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Frank, Blankenship, Blair, Rhenbergen

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar