6/28/14 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/90 $30,650
2. (4) Scott Bloomquist/90 $15,150
3. (9) John Blankenship/90 $7,000
4. (11) Dale McDowell/90 $6,000
5. (3) Jimmy Mars/90 $5,000

6. (25) Morgan Bagley/90 $4,700
7. (18) Eric Wells/90 $3,500
8. (6) Tim Fuller/90 $2,550
9. (14) Mike Marlar/90 $2,250
10. (12) Dan Stone/90 $2,050
11. (5) Rick Eckert/90 $2,600
12. (16) Tim McCreadie/90 $2,550
13. (26) Frank Heckenast Jr./89 $2,500
14. (13) Clint Smith/89 $2,150
15. (19) Chub Frank/89 $2,000
16. (29) Boom Briggs/88 $900
17. (21) Mike Benedum/72 $1,300
18. (1) Jonathan Davenport/67 $1,200
19. (10) Kent Robinson/60 $1,100
20. (23) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,000
21. (7) Jimmy Owens/37 $1,000
22. (22) Austin Hubbard/37 $1,000
23. (15) Davey Johnson/30 $1,000
24. (27) Mike Pegher Jr./30 $1,000
25. (8) Alex Ferree/23 $1,000
26. (28) John Garvin Jr./18 $1,000
27. (17) Jared Miley/14 $1,025
28. (20) Dave Hess Jr./9 $1,000
29. (24) Chase Junghans/4 $1,500

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 48 Mins., 6.359 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (laps 4, 11, 32, 36, 40, 43, 67, 73, 90)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-11); Davenport (12-67); Lanigan (68-90)
Provisional Starters: Bagley, Heckenast (WoO points); Pegher, Garvin (track); Briggs (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Benedum ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Ferree, C. Smith, Frank, Krummert, Musolino, Casner, Zeigler (DQ) Clanton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, McDowell, Marlar, Hubbard, Heckenast, Bachman, Bertolini, King, Schaltenbrand

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Fuller, D. Johnson, Hess, Satterlee, Bagley, Lyle, J. Flinner, Norris

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Eckert, McCreadie, Knight, Angelicchio, Garvin, Kann, Sarver, Jacobsen

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Stone, Miley, Briggs, Benedum, Blair, Coffey, C. Flinner, Altobelli

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Mars, Wells, Drown, Junghans, Pegher, Tavenner, Lockwood, Cochran

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Hubbard, Heckenast, Musolino, Krummert, Schaltenbrand, Casner, Bertolini, Bachman (DNS) King, Zeigler, Clanton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Hess, Satterlee, Bagley, Knight, Angelicchio, Garvin, Kann, J. Flinner, Lyle, Sarver, Jacobsen (DQ) Norris

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Benedum, Junghans, Drown, Pegher, Blair, Coffey, Tavenner, Briggs, C. Flinner, Cochran, Lockwood, Altobelli

 

Related Posts