6/27/09 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100)
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (18) Jimmy Mars/100 $30,950
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/100 $18,156
3. (20) Earl Pearson Jr./100 $8,000
4. (10) Brady Smith/100 $6,000
5. (2) Steve Francis/100 $5,325
6. (9) Brian Birkhofer/100 $4,500
7. (15) Jimmy Owens/100 $4,000
8. (6) Josh Richards/100 $3,500
9. (13) Rick Eckert/100 $3,000
10. (25) Shane Clanton/100 $3,000
11. (22) Steve Shaver/100 $2,800
12. (16) Chub Frank/100 $2,700
13. (21) Matt Lux/100 $2,700
14. (3) Jamie Lathroum/99 $2,500
15. (7) Tim Fuller/98 $2,400
16. (26) Russell King/92 $2,650
17. (8) Jared Miley/90 $2,200
18. (24) Clint Smith/73 $2,100
19. (12) Dale McDowell/66 $2,150
20. (14) Coleby Frye/64 $2,000
21. (17) Keith Barbara/51 $2,000
22. (19) Mike Blose/50 $2,000
23. (11) Rick Briggs/48 $2,000
24. (4) Scott Bloomquist/43 $2,000
25. (23) Dave Hess Jr./41 $2,000
26. (28) Alex Ferree/41 $2,000
27. (27) Gregg Satterlee/22 $2,000
28. (5) Doug Horton/19 $2,000

* Earnings include lap money and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 1 Hour, 5 Mins., 25.180 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.472 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 10 (Laps 5, 13, 15, 20, 23, 24, 27, 65, 76, 95)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-9); Lanigan (10); Francis (11-12); Lanigan (13-93); Mars (94-100)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, King (WoO); Satterlee, Ferree (track)
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Mars ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Mars (Mars)
Top Local Finisher (in memory of Joe Pitkavish): Matt Lux ($100)
Hard Luck Award (courtesy Mr. Motorsports 2009 Alyssa Sharman): Dale McDowell ($100)
Hard Charger Award (courtesy Mr. Motorsports 2009 Alyssa Sharman): Jimmy Mars ($100)
Fast Time Award (courtesy R2C Competition Filters): Darrell Lanigan ($500)
Lap Money Awards: Lanigan ($2,606); Francis ($275); Mars ($250)
Top Ohio Finisher in Firecracker 100 (courtesy JMS Pro Photo): Russell King ($100)
Fastest Ohio Qualifier (courtesy JMS Pro Photo): John Mason ($25)
Ohio Driver Hard Luck (courtesy JMS Pro Photo): John Mollick ($50)

C-Main (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to B-Mains): 1. Jordan Bland, 2. Robbie Blair, 3. Vic Coffey, 4. Dave Murdick, 5. Michael Norris, 6. Nick Reges, 7. Peter Mantha Jr., 8. Jason Fosnaught, 9. Todd Bachman, 10. John Mollick, 11. Tim McCreadie, 12. Ken Schaltenbrand, 13. Dustin Hapka (DNS) Gregg Satterlee

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Mike Blose, 2. Matt Lux, 3. Dave Hess Jr., 4. Vic Coffey, 5. Brandon Kinzer, 6. Brent Robinson, 7. Ron Davies, 8. Bump Hedman, 9. Greg Oakes, 10. Jordan Bland, 11. Lynn Geisler, 12. Eddie Carrier Jr., 13. Russell King, 14. Herman Bertolini, 15. Dan Stone, 16. John Mason

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Steve Shaver, 3. Clint Smith, 4. Shane Clanton, 5. Robbie Blair, 6. Austin Hubbard, 7. Tyler Reddick, 8. Mike Knight, 9. Gary Lyle, 10. Dave Murdick, 11. Tony Burke, 12. April Farmer, 13. Jeremy Miller, 14. Tony Musolino, 15. John Garvin, 16. Alex Ferree

Uncle Sam 30 Non-Qualifiers’ Race Finish (30 laps): 1. Robbie Blair ($3,000); 2. Vic Coffey ($2,000); 3. Austin Hubbard ($1,500); 4. Dan Stone ($1,200); 5. Dave Murdick ($1,000); 6. Brandon Kinzer ($800); 7. Greg Oakes ($700); 8. Ron Davies ($600); 9. Bump Hedman ($500); 10. Lynn Geisler ($400); 11. Gary Lyle ($300); 12. Brent Robinson ($300); 13. Michael Norris ($300); 14. Tyler Reddick ($300); 15. Tony Burke ($300); 16. Herman Bertolini ($300); 17. Tony Musolino ($300); 18. Todd Bachman ($300); 19. Jason Fosnaught ($300); 20. Nick Reges ($300); 21. Mike Knight ($300); 22. April Farmer ($300)