6/27/08 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Time Trial Results for Firecracker 100 at Lernerville Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.228
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.229
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.307
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.416
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.449
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.462
7. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 15.493
8. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.504
9. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.523
10. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 15.545
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.553
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.577
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.577
14. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.578
15. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.590
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.630
17. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.636
18. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.652
19. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.665
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.666
21. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.699
22. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.702
23. w11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.707
24. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.721
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.732
26. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 15.733
27. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.742
28. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.765
29. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 15.819
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.830
31. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.844
32. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.856
33. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 15.869
34. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.879
35. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.902
36. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.911
37. 34-Josh McGuire/Ashland, KY 15.914
38. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.914
39. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 15.926
40. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.941
41. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 15.948
42. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 15.969
43. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.008
44. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 16.026
45. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.051
46. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.056
47. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 16.072
48. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.155
49. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.173
50. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 16.179
51. 28c-Clate Copeman/Greensburg, PA 16.188
52. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.209
53. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.247
54. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 16.316
55. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.346
56. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 16.520
57. 6A-Chuck Kennedy/Mars, PA 16.638
58. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 16.837
59. 21T-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 17.036
60. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 17.381
61. 8A-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY N/T
62. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA DQ (light)

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Frye, Babb, Horton, Eckert, Knight, Flinner, McGuire, Ferree, Isabell, King

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Kinzer, Blose, Owens, Barbara, Burke, Bachman, Carrier, Covert, Marlar, Miley

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, Moyer, Satterlee, D. Scott, Copeman, Kennedy, Valone, Blankenship, Mars, Geisler

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Moran, Madden, Lux, Bloomquist, Stone, Mollick, Danny Johnson, Reges, Schaltenbrand

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Miller, Davey Johnson, Dutch Davies, Blair, Rhebergen, Coffey, Laraway (DNS) Musolino

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Frank, McCreadie, Ron Davies, Hess, Clint Smith, Lyle, Beardsley, R. Scott (DNS) Close

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar