6/26/10 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Shane Clanton/100 $30,500
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/100 $15,600
3. (10) Jimmy Mars/100 $7,000
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/100 $6,675
5. (8) Dale McDowell/100 $5,000
6. (17) Chub Frank/100 $4,500
7. (7) Josh Richards/100 $3,600
8. (6) Scott Bloomquist/100 $2,500
9. (11) Steve Francis/100 $2,850
10. (1) Brady Smith/100 $2,000
11. (12) Billy Moyer/100 $2,000
12. (9) Austin Hubbard/100 $2,300
13. (22) Tim Fuller/100 $2,200
14. (15) Will Vaught/100 $1,600
15. (21) Rick Eckert/100 $2,000
16. (28) Jared Miley/100 $1,400
17. (14) Robbie Blair/100 $1,300
18. (16) Clint Smith/100 $1,700
19. (18) Dave Hess Jr./99 $1,100
20. (2) Steve Shaver/93 $1,000
21. (19) Doug Drown/80 $1,000
22. (23) Bub McCool/70 $1,000
23. (27) Russell King/56 $1,500
24. (26) Vic Coffey/54 $1,000
25. (20) Mike Knight/49 $1,000
26. (13) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/45 $1,000
27. (24) Dan Stone/43 $1,000
28. (25) Matt Lux/40 $1,000
29. (29) Brent Robinson/26 $1,000
30. (30) Alex Ferree/16 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 00.130 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.007 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 18, 21, 72)
Lap Leaders: B. Smith (1-19); McCreadie (20-72); Clanton (73-100)
Provisional Starters: Drown, Knight (Firecracker 100); King, Robinson (WoO); Miley, Ferree (track)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Richards, Briggs, Miller, Reddick, Lathroum, Flinner, Byram, Sarver, Knight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Blair, Eckert, Drown, Birkhofer, Stone, M. Johnson, Oakes, Mantha

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Hubbard, Vaught, Fuller, King, Ferree, Robinson, Frye, Norris, Casner

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Mars, C. Smith, Lux, Mollick, D. Johnson, Garvin, Bachman, Burke, Murdick

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Francis, Frank, McCool, Coffey, Geisler, Reges, Conley, Mason

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Moyer, Hess, Satterlee, Miley, Farmer, Schaltenbrand, Ziegler (DNS) Horton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Eckert, Stone, Reddick, Miller, Byram, Birkhofer, Lathroum, M. Johnson, Oakes, Flinner, Sarver, Mantha

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Fuller, Lux, King, Mollick, D. Johnson, Robinson, Garvin, Norris, Casner, Bachman, Ferree, Frye (DNS) Burke, Murdick

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, Coffey, Satterlee, Miley, Reges, Mason, Conley, Ziegler, Farmer, Geisler, Schaltenbrand (DNS) Horton

Uncle Sam 30 Non-Qualifiers’ Race Finish: 1. Brian Birkhofer ($3,000); 2. Matt Miller ($1,500); 3. Ken Schaltenbrand ($800); 4. Gregg Satterlee ($700); 5. Tyler Reddick ($600); 6. Lynn Geisler ($500); 7. Jamie Lathroum ($400); 8. Corey Conley ($375); 9. Mark Byram ($350); 10. John Mollick ($325); 11. Mason Ziegler ($300); 12. April Farmer ($300); 13. Nick Reges ($270); 14. John Garvin ($260); 15. Michael Norris ($250); 16. Peter Mantha Jr. ($240); 17. Chris Casner ($230); 18. Chuck Sarver ($220); 19. Todd Bachman ($210); 20. Greg Oakes ($200); 21. Davey Johnson ($200); 22. Mike Johnson ($200); 23. John Flinner ($200); 24. John Mason ($200)

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar