6/24/14 – Big Diamond Raceway/Forestville, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Diamond Shines 40 at Big Diamond Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,650
2. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $4,650
3. (2) Chub Frank/40 $3,250
4. (10) Dan Stone/40 $2,400
5. (1) Eric Wells/40 $2,550

 

6. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150
7. (5) Jason Covert/40 $1,900
8. (14) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,000
9. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./40 $2,000
10. (9) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,650
11. (18) Vic Coffey/40 $1,000
12. (8) Clint Smith/40 $1,450
13. (13) Jeff Rine/40 $850
14. (20) Dylan Yoder/40 $950
15. (17) Bryan Bernheisel/40 $750
16. (15) Matt Cochran/40 $700
17. (16) Scott Haus/40 $660
18. (11) Boom Briggs/40 $1,190
19. (12) Chase Junghans/40 $1,170
20. (19) Pancho Lawler/40 $610
21. (24) Tim Wilson/39 $600
22. (21) Ben Whitaker/22 $600
23. (23) Luke Hoffner/2 $600
24. (22) Andy Haus/0 $675

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 22.843 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.493 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 11, 26, 35)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-24); Lanigan (25-40)
Provisional Starters: Hoffner, Wilson
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie of the Race: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.968
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.179
3. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 16.361
4. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.379
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.403
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 16.405
7. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.467
8 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.542
9. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 16.546
10. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.592
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.622
12. 72-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.8
13. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 16.818
14. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL 16.828
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.841
16. 21-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 16.872
17. 15-Luke Hoffner/Turbotville, PA 17.039
18. 76-Andy Haus/Easton, PA 17.082
19. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Jonestown, PA 17.131
20. 3-Tim Wilson/McClure, PA 17.187
21. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA 17.255
22. 118-Sean Merkel/Boyertown, PA 17.276
23. 93-Pancho Lawler/Glenville, PA 17.31
24. 4s-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 17.376
25. 13x-Ben Whitaker/Scott, PA 17.407
26. 3V-Scott Richwine/Carlisle, PA 17.577
27. 44J-James O’Hara/Covington, PA 17.664
28. 769-Steve Nederoster/Walnutport, PA 18.006
29. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck/Hastings, PA 18.27
30. 24-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA N/T
31. 22R-Randall Paxton/Factoryville, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, Eckert, Stone, Rine, Haus, Whitaker, Wilson, Merkel, Nederoster

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Wells, Frank, C. Smith, Heckenast, McCreadie, B. Bernheisel, Lawler, Richwine, Hoffner (DNS) Hollenbeck

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Covert, Bagley, Junghans, Cochran, Coffey, D. Yoder, O’Hara, A. Haus, Snyder

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lawler, D. Yoder, Whitaker, A. Haus, Richwine, Merkel, Wilson, Nederoster, O’Hara, Hoffner, Snyder

Related Posts