6/24/08 – Canandaigua (NY) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Canandaigua Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/40 $7,150
2. (3) Rick Eckert/40 $3,600
3. (11) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,000
4. (8) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
5. (2) Chub Frank/40 $1,500
6. (5) Clint Smith/40 $1,300
7. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $1,200
8. (6) Steve Francis/40 $1,100
9. (19) Tony Knowles/40 $1,500
10. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $900
11. (4) Shannon Babb/40 $850
12. (14) Billy Decker/40 $800
13. (12) Vic Coffey/39 $1,000
14. (18) Brent Rhebergen/39 $740
15. (16) John Blankenship/39 $710
16. (21) Greg Oakes/39 $680
17. (17) Danny Johnson/38 $650
18. (22) Rich Gardner/31 $630
19. (10) Ricky Elliott/23 $620
20. (15) Mike Marlar/20 $610
21. (23) Joe Isabell/3 $600
22. (20) Dan Stone/2 $600
23. (13) David Scott/1 $600
24. (24) Jeremy Miller/1 $600

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 0, 2, 11)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Isabell, Miller
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Knowles ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jared Morris (Knowles)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award (half-off tire warmers): Richards

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.351
2. 19F-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.468
3. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 18.551
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.593
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.598
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.628
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.731
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.812
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.836
10. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.839
11. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.868
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.900
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.968
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.052
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 19.060
16. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 19.186
17. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.202
18. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.215
19. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 19.226
20. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 19.302
21. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.355
22. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.440
23. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.471
24. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 19.626
25. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw, NY 19.641
26. 5b-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 19.796
27. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.817
28. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.033
29. 23H-Jesse Helton/Rogersville, TN 20.034
30. 7-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 20.241
31. 13B-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 20.404
32. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colborne, ONT 20.536
33. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 21.061
34. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Fuller, Elliott, Scott, Blankenship, Isabell, Ricotta, Oakes, Zona, Gardner, Wight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Richards, Lanigan, McCreadie, Decker, D. Johnson, Stone, Knight, Ferri, Helton, Bradley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Eckert, Clanton, Coffey, Marlar, Rhebergen, Miller, Knowles, Beardsley, Rine, Carley

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knowles, Stone, Oakes, Gardner, Rine, Ferri, Beardsley, Zona, Isabell, Carley, Bradley, Wight, Miller, Ricotta (DNS) Knight, Helton