6/24/08 – Canandaigua (NY) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Canandaigua Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/40 $7,150
2. (3) Rick Eckert/40 $3,600
3. (11) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,000
4. (8) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
5. (2) Chub Frank/40 $1,500
6. (5) Clint Smith/40 $1,300
7. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $1,200
8. (6) Steve Francis/40 $1,100
9. (19) Tony Knowles/40 $1,500
10. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $900
11. (4) Shannon Babb/40 $850
12. (14) Billy Decker/40 $800
13. (12) Vic Coffey/39 $1,000
14. (18) Brent Rhebergen/39 $740
15. (16) John Blankenship/39 $710
16. (21) Greg Oakes/39 $680
17. (17) Danny Johnson/38 $650
18. (22) Rich Gardner/31 $630
19. (10) Ricky Elliott/23 $620
20. (15) Mike Marlar/20 $610
21. (23) Joe Isabell/3 $600
22. (20) Dan Stone/2 $600
23. (13) David Scott/1 $600
24. (24) Jeremy Miller/1 $600

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 0, 2, 11)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Isabell, Miller
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Knowles ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jared Morris (Knowles)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award (half-off tire warmers): Richards

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.351
2. 19F-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.468
3. 17M-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 18.551
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.593
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.598
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.628
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.731
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.812
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.836
10. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.839
11. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.868
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.900
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.968
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.052
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 19.060
16. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 19.186
17. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.202
18. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.215
19. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 19.226
20. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 19.302
21. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.355
22. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.440
23. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.471
24. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 19.626
25. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw, NY 19.641
26. 5b-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 19.796
27. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.817
28. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.033
29. 23H-Jesse Helton/Rogersville, TN 20.034
30. 7-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 20.241
31. 13B-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 20.404
32. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colborne, ONT 20.536
33. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 21.061
34. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Fuller, Elliott, Scott, Blankenship, Isabell, Ricotta, Oakes, Zona, Gardner, Wight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Richards, Lanigan, McCreadie, Decker, D. Johnson, Stone, Knight, Ferri, Helton, Bradley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Eckert, Clanton, Coffey, Marlar, Rhebergen, Miller, Knowles, Beardsley, Rine, Carley

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knowles, Stone, Oakes, Gardner, Rine, Ferri, Beardsley, Zona, Isabell, Carley, Bradley, Wight, Miller, Ricotta (DNS) Knight, Helton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar