6/23/11 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100 Preliminary Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 1 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/30 $6,000
2. (2) Rick Eckert/30 $3,000
3. (3) Steve Shaver/30 $2,000
4. (9) Scott Bloomquist/30 $1,750
5. (4) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,500
6. (10) Brady Smith/30 $1,250
7. (11) Vic Coffey/30 $1,150
8. (15) Clint Smith/30 $1,100
9. (7) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,050
10. (21) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,000
11. (6) Tim Fuller/30 $900
12. (22) Shane Clanton/30 $825
13. (17) Eric Wells/30 $1,250
14. (24) Bub McCool/30 $725
15. (8) Steve Francis/30 $700
16. (12) Darrell Lanigan/30 $680
17. (23) Ron Davies/30 $920
18. (19) Chub Frank/30 $660
19. (18) Tyler Reddick/30 $640
20. (25) John Lobb/29 $620
21. (14) Austin Hubbard/25 $600
22. (26) Jill George/24 $600
23. (13) Mike Marlar/18 $600
24. (20) Dan Stone/12 $600
25. (5) Dale McDowell/3 $600
26. (16) Pat Doar/1 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 50.234 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.723 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 1, 6, 26)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-4); Richards (5-30)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, George
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Wells ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.000 (NTR)
2. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.169
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.171
4. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.202
5. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.304
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.304
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.322
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.326
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.340
10. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.348
11. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.372
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.377
13. 1G-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.405
14. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.417
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.448
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.467
17. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.499
18. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.503
19. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.515
20. 99-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.538
21. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.597
22. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.606
23. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.616
24. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.646
25. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.648
26. 37H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.648
27. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 15.652
28. 2s-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.658
29. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 15.658
30. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 15.661
31. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.688
32. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 15.689
33. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.694
34. J4-Mike Garvin/Sarver, PA 15.737
35. 31-Bryan Force/Indiana, PA 15.780
36. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 15.788
37. 1C-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 15.796
38. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.799
39. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.828
40. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.833
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.836
42. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.887
43. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.965
44. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.006
45. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.046
46. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.055
47. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 16.115
48. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 16.173
49. 29K-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 16.180
50. 27J-Jeff Jones/Zelionople, PA 16.281
51. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.362
52. 111-Brian Swartzlander/Leechburg, PA 16.481
53. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 16.511
54. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 16.691
55. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 16.991
56. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 17.577
57. 55-Chris Schneider/Tarentum, PA 17.765
58. 22x-Scott Smith/Utica, OH 18.021
59. 15K-Ray Kroll Sr./Renfrew, PA 19.006
60. 41-Derrick Casner/Mifflintown, PA 19.924
61. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, Marlar, Satterlee, Frank, Briggs, Geisler, Miley, Krummert, C. Casner, Reges

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Hubbard, Jared Hawkins, Clanton, Brindle, George, Jones, Bertolini, Norris

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Bloomquist, C. Smith, Davies, M. Johnson, King, Jacob Hawkins, Lyle, Oakes, Schneider

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, B. Smith, Doar, Stone, Garvin, D. Johnson, Lobb, Schaltenbrand, Swartzlander, S. Smith

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McDowell, Coffey, Wells, McCool, Mason, Force, Hess, Tavenner, Burke, Kroll

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Lanigan, Reddick, Mollick, Davenport, Lux, Bradsher, Scott, Frye (DNS) D. Casner

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Clanton, Satterlee, Jared Hawkins, Briggs, Brindle, Geisler, George, C. Casner, Jones, Reges, Krummert, Bertolini (DNS) Miley, Norris

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Stone, Davies, D. Johnson, M. Johnson, King, Jacob Hawkins, Lyle, Lobb, Schaltenbrand, Schneider, Swartzlander, S. Smith, Garvin, Oakes

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Davenport, McCool, Mollick, Hess, Mason, Lux, Force, Bradsher, Tavenner, D. Casner, Burke, Scott (DNS) Frye, Kroll

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar