6/23/09 – Canandaigua (NY) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Canandaigua Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Tim McCreadie/40 $7,200
2. (4) Steve Francis/40 $3,650
3. (5) Brady Smith/40 $2,500
4. (2) Rick Eckert/40 $2,200
5. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $2,050
6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,900
7. (14) Chub Frank/40 $1,700
8. (13) Tony Knowles/39 $1,100
9. (9) Gregg Satterlee/39 $1,000
10. (16) Clint Smith/39 $1,500
11. (10) Josh Richards/39 $1,350
12. (17) Dan Stone/39 $800
13. (19) Shane Clanton/39 $1,250
14. (11) Billy Decker/39 $740
15. (12) Matt Lux/39 $710
16. (23) Jordan Bland/38 $1,430
17. (18) Mike Knight/38 $650
18. (20) Russell King/38 $1,130
19. (21) Brent Robinson/38 $1,120
20. (22) Larry Wight/38 $610
21. (24) Dustin Hapka/38 $600
22. (15) Rick Briggs/18 $600
23. (1) Tim Fuller/4 $1,100
24. (7) Austin Hubbard/4 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 34.212 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 6.182 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 5)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-4); McCreadie (5-40)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Johnny Coco (Coffey)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.599
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.942
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.971
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.009
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.074
6. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.081
7. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 18.150
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.158
9. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.287
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.291
11. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.340
12. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.436
13. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 18.437
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.511
15. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.602
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.608
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.641
18. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.689
19. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 18.738
20. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.769
21. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.832
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.877
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.905
24. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.030
25. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.118
26. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.130
27. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.146
28. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.210
29. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 19.424
30. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 19.704
31. 13b-James Cornell/Harpersville, NY 19.863
32. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.910
33. 16-Aaron Jacobs/Frankfort, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, B. Smith, Hubbard, Richards, Knowles, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Robinson, Ferri, Bland, Cornell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, Lanigan, Decker, Frank, Stone, Clanton, King, Oakes, Caswell, Hapka

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, McCreadie, Satterlee, Lux, Briggs, Knight, Wight, Mantha, Reddick, Farmer (DNS) Jacobs

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, King, Robinson, Wight, Oakes, Mantha, Farmer, Bland, Cornell, Caswell, Ferri, Hapka, Reddick, Jacobs, Rhebergen

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar