6/22/12 – Autodrome Granby/Granby, QUE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Autodrome Granby (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,550
4. (7) Dale Planck/50 $3,000
5. (1) Clint Smith/50 $2,550
6. (4) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (20) Ron Davies/50 $1,300
9. (3) John Mason/50 $1,250
10. (14) Rick Eckert/49 $1,750
11. (9) Chub Frank/49 $1,600
12. (13) Kent Robinson/49 $1,600
13. (18) Bub McCool/49 $1,550
14. (11) Pat Doar/49 $1,450
15. (16) John Lobb/49 $850
16. (15) Greg Belyea/49 $800
17. (10) Jack Sullivan/33 $1,370
18. (21) Dan Davies/28 $750
19. (23) Philip Potts/26 $730
20. (18) Charlie Sandercock/26 $700
21. (17) Duane Treadwell/12 $700
22. (24) Ross Robinson/12 $700
23. (19) Caley Weese/9 $700
24. (22) Kyle Sopaz/9 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 57.866 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.690 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 12, 17, 28)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-22); McCreadie (23-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: K. Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Planck ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.030
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.143
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.150
4. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.172
5. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.287
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.294
7. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.364
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.451
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.542
10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.559
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.560
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.583
13. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 19.601
14. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.796
15. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.965
16. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.081
17. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 20.115
18. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.349
19. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 20.420
20. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 20.758
21. 57s-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 20.871
22. 12-Kyle Sopaz/Brighton, ONT 21.294
23. 44T-Duane Treadwell/Lagrange, GA 21.488
24. 71-Dan Davies/Warren, PA 20.039 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): Fuller, Stone, Planck, Sullivan, K. Robinson, Lobb, Weese, Sopaz

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): Smith, Mason, Clanton, Doar, Eckert, Treadwell, R. Davies, Potts

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): McCreadie, Lanigan, Frank, McCool, Belyea, Sandercock, D. Davies, R. Robinson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar