6/22/09 – Can-Am Motorsports Park/Lafargeville, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘North Country 40’ at Can-Am Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Rick Eckert/40 $7,650
2. (1) Tim McCreadie/40 $3,100
3. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $2,500
4. (3) Tim Fuller/40 $2,200
5. (11) Clint Smith/40 $2,000
6. (2) Steve Francis/40 $1,900
7. (8) Josh Richards/40 $1,700
8. (4) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,750
9. (7) Shane Clanton/40 $1,500
10. (14) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,000
11. (9) Billy Decker/40 $850
12. (10) Austin Hubbard/40 $800
13. (13) Dan Stone/39 $750
14. (17) Brady Smith/39 $1,240
15. (19) Matt Lux/39 $710
16. (15) Chub Frank/39 $1,180
17. (20) Larry Wight/39 $650
18. (18) Mike Knight/39 $630
19. (23) Jordan Bland/39 $1,370
20. (16) Russell King/38 $1,110
21. (24) Brent Robinson/38 $1,100
22. (22) Dustin Hapka/38 $600
23. (21) Tyler Reddick/38 $600
24. (12) Tony Knowles/0 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 03.842 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.439 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 5)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-27); Eckert (28-40)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Al Stevens (McCreadie)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.939
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.281
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.344
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.373
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.384
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.394
7. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.409
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.422
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.493
10. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.643
11. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.847
12. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.849
13. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.850
14. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.900
15. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.903
16. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.907
17. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.959
18. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 19.982
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.983
20. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.076
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.248
22. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 20.358
23. 16-Aaron Jacobs/Frankfort, NY 20.500
24. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 20.529
25. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 20.807
26. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 20.914
27. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.921
28. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.973
29. 28-Mike Burdick/Mannsville, NY 21.154
30. 18J-Mack Webb/Brownville, NY 21.259
31. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, Clanton, Hubbard, Stone, King, Lux, Caswell, Farmer, Reddick, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Richards, C. Smith, Satterlee, B. Smith, Mantha, Hapka, Jacobs, Burdick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Coffey, Decker, Knowles, Frank, Knight, Wight, Oakes, Bland, Webb

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lux, Wight, Reddick, Hapka, Oakes, Farmer, Jacobs, Robinson, Bland, Burdick, Caswell, Webb, Mantha

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar