6/22/09 – Can-Am Motorsports Park/Lafargeville, NY
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘North Country 40’ at Can-Am Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Rick Eckert/40 $7,650
2. (1) Tim McCreadie/40 $3,100
3. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $2,500
4. (3) Tim Fuller/40 $2,200
5. (11) Clint Smith/40 $2,000
6. (2) Steve Francis/40 $1,900
7. (8) Josh Richards/40 $1,700
8. (4) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,750
9. (7) Shane Clanton/40 $1,500
10. (14) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,000
11. (9) Billy Decker/40 $850
12. (10) Austin Hubbard/40 $800
13. (13) Dan Stone/39 $750
14. (17) Brady Smith/39 $1,240
15. (19) Matt Lux/39 $710
16. (15) Chub Frank/39 $1,180
17. (20) Larry Wight/39 $650
18. (18) Mike Knight/39 $630
19. (23) Jordan Bland/39 $1,370
20. (16) Russell King/38 $1,110
21. (24) Brent Robinson/38 $1,100
22. (22) Dustin Hapka/38 $600
23. (21) Tyler Reddick/38 $600
24. (12) Tony Knowles/0 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 03.842 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.439 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 5)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-27); Eckert (28-40)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Al Stevens (McCreadie)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.939
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.281
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.344
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.373
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.384
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.394
7. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.409
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.422
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.493
10. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.643
11. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.847
12. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 19.849
13. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.850
14. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.900
15. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.903
16. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.907
17. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.959
18. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 19.982
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.983
20. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.076
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.248
22. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 20.358
23. 16-Aaron Jacobs/Frankfort, NY 20.500
24. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 20.529
25. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 20.807
26. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 20.914
27. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.921
28. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.973
29. 28-Mike Burdick/Mannsville, NY 21.154
30. 18J-Mack Webb/Brownville, NY 21.259
31. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, Clanton, Hubbard, Stone, King, Lux, Caswell, Farmer, Reddick, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Richards, C. Smith, Satterlee, B. Smith, Mantha, Hapka, Jacobs, Burdick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Coffey, Decker, Knowles, Frank, Knight, Wight, Oakes, Bland, Webb

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lux, Wight, Reddick, Hapka, Oakes, Farmer, Jacobs, Robinson, Bland, Burdick, Caswell, Webb, Mantha